Ádám Nagy 2019/20 Stats
Played for Bristol City in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 17 Jun 1995 (age 31) · Nationality: Hungary.
Ádám Nagy (Bristol City, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 23 appearances in 2019/20 (1493 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.42. Started 19 of 23.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ádám Nagy has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 23 appearances in Championship matches, the 40th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players.
Nagy had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2019/20, Ádám Nagy has been shown one yellow card across 23 appearances.
Ádám Nagy (Bristol City) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 23 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 23 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ádám Nagy is a midfielder at Bristol City, with 23 appearances and 1493 minutes in the Championship 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 23 appearances in Championship matches, the 40th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players. Ádám Nagy has started 19 of 23 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 36% of the Championship minutes available to him (1493 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.69 key passes per 90 at home (781 minutes) against 0.25 away (712 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 0.48 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (1493 minutes) versus 0.56 across every season on record (9042 minutes).
By the numbers
Ádám Nagy recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.0, 0.9, 4.8, 2.8 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 23 appearances in 2019/20, and 0.60 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 23 appearances, 4 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Championship minutes available (1493 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.48 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (1493 minutes) · 0.56 across every season on record (9042 minutes).
Championship only: 23 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Ádám Nagy Stats per 90 · Championship 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | Ádám Nagy | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.85 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.12 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.90 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.87 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.69 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.06 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1493 minutes in Championship 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-02-07 to 2020-07-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Championship 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ádám Nagy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.42on target 28.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.54 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.85 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.90success 65.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.62win rate 48.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.56 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.66 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Championship
2.6 per match — 40th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ferencvarosi TC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Spezia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Spezia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 1.07 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Hungary national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 4.6 |
| 2023/24 | Spezia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.01 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Pisa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.5 |
| 2023/24 | Hungary national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Pisa | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Hungary national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | Pisa | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Bristol City | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Bristol City | 35 | 2 | 3 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Hungary national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | Bristol City | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.48 | 2.6 |
| 2018/19 | Bologna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 7.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-22 | v Preston | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2020-07-11 | @ Middlesbrough | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2020-07-08 | v Hull City sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2020-07-04 | v Cardiff | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.8 | |
| 2020-07-01 | @ Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.8 | |
| 2020-06-28 | v Sheffield Wednesday sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2020-02-29 | @ Millwall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.2 | |
| 2020-02-25 | @ Huddersfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.7 | |
| 2020-02-22 | v West Brom | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2020-02-07 | v Birmingham sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Key passes 0.69 at home (781 min), 0.25 away (712 min); Shots 0.46 at home (781 min), 0.38 away (712 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Ádám Nagy’s record for that season. See Ádám Nagy’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ádám Nagy average per 90?
- Ádám Nagy averages 0.42 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2019/20 (1493 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ádám Nagy have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Ádám Nagy had 1 goal and 1 assist in 23 appearances (1493 minutes played).
- Did Ádám Nagy start regularly in 2019/20?
- Ádám Nagy started 19 of 23 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ádám Nagy’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Ádám Nagy averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 23 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.