A. Ndiaye Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Farense

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Farense · Position: Midfielder.

Now at Farense. The 2024/25 season below was played at FC Cartagena — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

A. Ndiaye (Farense, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2024/25 (376 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.00. Started 5 of 5.

A. Ndiaye (Farense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 December 2025).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Ndiaye is a midfielder at FC Cartagena, with five appearances and 376 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 73rd percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players. A. Ndiaye has started 5 of five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 10% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (376 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.7, 1.7, 4.7, 5.5 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 3.1.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
376
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 75 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Segunda División minutes available (376 of 3780).

Segunda División only: 5 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

A. Ndiaye Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2024/25, midfielder

StatA. Ndiayevs cohort
Passesper 9038.06—
Pass accuracy81.8%—
Key passesper 900.48—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.44—
Tacklesper 901.68—
Interceptionsper 901.20—
Fouls committedper 900.72—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 376 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-26 to 2025-12-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2024/25, midfielder

A. Ndiaye — season figures, Segunda División 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. NdiayeMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.48——
Passingpasses p9038.06accuracy 81.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.44success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.51win rate 54.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.83——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.72——

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2024/25: this player is in the 73th percentile of 145 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.5

3.1 per match — 73th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Farense1000.000.000.8
2024/25FC Cartagena5000.000.483.1

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-17Farense v Benfica2025/269000000006.30.8
2025-05-25@ Sporting Gijon3400000006.70.7
2025-05-17v Tenerife9000001007.31.7
2025-05-10@ Zaragoza90000002074.7
2025-05-04v Racing Santander8300001207.75.5
2025-04-26@ Albacete7900000306.92.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

A. Ndiaye: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 2.9 on 2025-04-26 to 0.8 on 2025-12-17.2025-04-262025-12-17

TACTIX Model: A. Ndiaye’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Ndiaye’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Ndiaye average per 90?
A. Ndiaye averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 (376 minutes).
How many goals and assists does A. Ndiaye have this season?
This season A. Ndiaye has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (376 minutes played).
Does A. Ndiaye start every game?
A. Ndiaye started 5 of 5 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. Ndiaye get booked?
A. Ndiaye was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.