A. Ndiaye Stats
Club: Valladolid · Position: Forward.
Next: Sporting Gijon v Valladolid · Segunda División · Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Sporting Gijon allow 9.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Ndiaye (Valladolid, forward) has 4 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2025/26 (1062 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.36, higher than 20% of 107 forwards. Started 14 of 19. Next: Sporting Gijon v Valladolid, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Ndiaye has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 19 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 82nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Ndiaye had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025/26, A. Ndiaye has been shown one yellow card across 19 appearances.
A. Ndiaye (Valladolid) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 19 appearances, and has four goals and zero assists in 19 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Ndiaye is a forward at Valladolid, with 19 appearances and 1062 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 19 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 82nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. A. Ndiaye has started 14 of 19 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 28% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1062 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.68 shots per 90 at home (589 minutes) against 0.95 away (473 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 107 Segunda División forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 75.0% — higher than 96%. A. Ndiaye recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107): Defending (elite, 93rd percentile) and Passing (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (20th percentile), against 107 Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 2.3, 0.7, 1.3, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 19 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Sporting Gijon v Valladolid, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). Sporting Gijon allow 9.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107): Diego Bri, Kuki and Jonathan Dubasin (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 19 appearances, 5 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Segunda División minutes available (1062 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 19 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
A. Ndiaye Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, forward
| Stat | A. Ndiaye | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 64% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.36 | higher than 20% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.02 | higher than 63% |
| Shot accuracy | 75.0% | higher than 96% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.19 | higher than 68% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.85 | higher than 44% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.44 | higher than 46% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.42 | fewer than 55% |
Per 90 minutes over 1062 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 107 Segunda División forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-09 to 2026-05-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, forward
A. Ndiaye · Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107) median
| Axis | A. Ndiaye | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.36on target 75.0% | 1.74 | 20th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | 0.24 | 64th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.19 | 1.10 | 61st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.49accuracy 81.0% | 19.29 | 89th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.85success 26.3% | 1.00 | 44th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.93win rate 42.4% | 5.51 | 62nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.39 | 1.44 | 93rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.53 | 1.71 | 41st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1062 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 107 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
3 per match — 82th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Valladolid | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1.02 | 1.19 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Valladolid | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 1.38 | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Mallorca | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 1.0 |
| 2023/24 | Valladolid | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.41 | 2.81 | 6.2 |
| 2022/23 | Mallorca | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.16 | 1.4 |
| 2021/22 | Mallorca | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 1.3 |
| 2020/21 | Mallorca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 4.0 |
| 2019/20 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2018/19 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2017/18 | Getafe | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | @ Almeria | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-24 | v Deportivo La Coruna | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v Zaragoza sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Las Palmas sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Real Sociedad II sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-12-06 | @ Huesca sub | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-11-29 | v Malaga | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-11-24 | @ Real Sociedad II | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | |
| 2025-11-14 | v Las Palmas | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | |
| 2025-11-09 | @ Cadiz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.68 at home (589 min), 0.95 away (473 min); Shots on target 1.22 at home (589 min), 0.76 away (473 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Ndiaye’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Ndiaye average per 90?
- A. Ndiaye averages 1.36 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (1062 minutes) — higher than 20% of 107 Segunda División forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Ndiaye have this season?
- This season A. Ndiaye has 4 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (1062 minutes played).
- Does A. Ndiaye start every game?
- A. Ndiaye started 14 of 19 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Ndiaye get booked?
- A. Ndiaye was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.