A. Netzer Stats
Club: Liechtenstein · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Liechtenstein v Azerbaijan · UEFA Nations League · Fri 13 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Azerbaijan allow 16.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Netzer (Liechtenstein, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (15 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Nations League: 0.00. Started 0 of 2. Next: Liechtenstein v Azerbaijan, Fri 13 Nov, 19:45 GMT.
A. Netzer (Liechtenstein) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Netzer is a midfielder at Liechtenstein, with two appearances and 15 minutes in the Nations League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across two appearances in Nations League matches, the 13th percentile of 1241 qualifying Nations League players. A. Netzer has started 0 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 8 minutes.
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.0, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 0.5. For Liechtenstein this season: two appearances in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Liechtenstein v Azerbaijan, Fri 13 Nov, 19:45 GMT (UEFA Nations League). Azerbaijan allow 16.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 2 appearances, 2 from the bench · 8 minutes per appearance.
Nations League only: 2 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Nations League Impact leaderboard.
A. Netzer Stats per 90 · Nations League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | A. Netzer | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 6.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 15 minutes in Nations League 2026/27. Ranks appear once A. Netzer reaches 180 minutes in Nations League.
Profile Radar · Nations League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once A. Netzer has 180+ minutes in Nations League this season (15 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | A. Netzer | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.79 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.18 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.00accuracy 75.0% | 43.32 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.50 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 12.00win rate 40.0% | 3.96 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.00 | 2.76 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.33 | — |
For Liechtenstein · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Nations League
0.5 per match — 13th percentile of 1241 qualifying Nations League players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Liechtenstein national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2024/25 | Liechtenstein national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | @ Azerbaijan sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-09-24 | v Lithuania sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2025-09-07 | @ FYR Macedonia2024/25 sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Netzer’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Netzer average per 90?
- A. Netzer averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Nations League 2026/27 (15 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does A. Netzer have this season?
- This season A. Netzer has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (15 minutes played).
- Does A. Netzer start every game?
- A. Netzer started 0 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 8 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is A. Netzer’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- A. Netzer averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.