A. Özçimen Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Göztepe

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Göztepe · Position: Goalkeeper.

Next: Göztepe v Başakşehir · Süper Lig · Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Başakşehir allow 4.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

A. Özçimen (Göztepe, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (585 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Süper Lig: 3.54, higher than 72% of 18 goalkeepers. Started 6 of 7. Next: Göztepe v Başakşehir, Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Özçimen has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 65th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.

Özçimen had two or more saves in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

A. Özçimen (Göztepe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Özçimen is a goalkeeper at Göztepe, with seven appearances and 585 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 65th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. A. Özçimen has started 6 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 65% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (585 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

A. Özçimen has saved 79.3% of the shots on target faced in the Süper Lig 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.46 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 42.9% of appearances.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 18 Süper Lig goalkeepers with 360+ minutes: a save percentage of 79.3% — higher than 83% and clean sheets in 42.9% of appearances — higher than 83%. A. Özçimen recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 18): Goals prevented (strong, 83rd percentile) and Clean sheets (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Distribution (11th percentile), against 18 Goalkeepers, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 18).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 5.0, 1.6, 4.6, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.7. Next up: Göztepe v Başakşehir, Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Başakşehir allow 4.0 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 18): E. Taşkıran, Ederson and Paulo Victor (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
585
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Süper Lig minutes available (585 of 900).

Süper Lig only: 7 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

A. Özçimen Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, goalkeeper

StatA. Özçimenvs goalkeepers
Savesper 903.54higher than 72%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)79.3%higher than 83%
Goals concededper 900.92fewer than 72%
Clean sheetsof appearances42.9%higher than 83%
Passesper 9028.77higher than 11%
Pass accuracy32.1%higher than 0%

Per 90 minutes over 585 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 18 Süper Lig goalkeepers with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-10 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, goalkeeper

A. Özçimen — radar against Goalkeepers, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 18)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

A. Özçimen · Goalkeepers, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 18) median

AxisA. ÖzçimenMedianPct
Savessaves p903.543.2472nd
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.622.1383rd
Clean sheetsshare of appearances42.9%30.0%83rd
Distributionpasses p9028.77accuracy 32.1%33.1511th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0047th
Penalties savedcount0036th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0036th
Match ratingaverage rating7.207.1167th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 585 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 18 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2026/27: this player is in the 65th percentile of 363 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.47.7

2.7 per match — 65th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Göztepe7003.542.7
2024/25Göztepe3002.262.1
2021/22Göztepe1001.000.5
2020/21Göztepe1005.002.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Fenerbahçe905107.72.4
2026-10-25v Çorum FK905007.25
2026-10-18@ Kocaelispor903107.61.6
2026-10-12@ Eyüpspor9040084.6
2026-09-20v Rizespor902206.70.8
2026-09-12@ Alanyaspor902206.20.8
2026-09-07v Gaziantep FK sub4520073.8
2025-05-11v Hatayspor2024/25901106.50.6
2025-04-03@ Beşiktaş2024/25993106.91.3
2024-08-10@ Antalyaspor2024/25903007.34.5

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. Özçimen: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.5 on 2024-08-10 to 2.4 on 2026-10-31.2024-08-102026-10-31

TACTIX Model: A. Özçimen’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Özçimen’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does A. Özçimen average per 90?
A. Özçimen averages 3.54 saves per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (585 minutes) — higher than 72% of 18 Süper Lig goalkeepers with 360+ minutes.
What is A. Özçimen’s save percentage?
A. Özçimen’s save percentage is 79.3% in the Süper Lig 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does A. Özçimen have this season?
This season A. Özçimen has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (585 minutes played).
Does A. Özçimen start every game?
A. Özçimen started 6 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.