A. Pejić 2022/23 Stats
Played for Rapid Vienna in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.
A. Pejić (Rapid Vienna, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2022/23 (587 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.00. Started 7 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Pejić has five appearances and 316 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 as a midfielder for Rapid Vienna.
Pejić’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 52nd percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
In 6 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, A. Pejić had a tackle (all competitions).
A. Pejić (Rapid Vienna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Pejić is a midfielder at Rapid Vienna, with five appearances and 316 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 52nd percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. A. Pejić has started 7 of nine appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 59% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (316 of 540 across six club matches).
By the numbers
A. Pejić recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.2, 6.1, 2.1, 1.6 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: five yellow cards in nine appearances in 2022/23, and 1.14 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 59% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (316 of 540).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
A. Pejić Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | A. Pejić | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.14 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 67.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.14 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.85 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.28 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.14 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.14 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 316 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 9
- 1+ shot on target0 of 9
- 1+ tackle6 of 9
- 1+ foul committed4 of 9
- Scored0 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked5 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-07-21 to 2023-06-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Pejić | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.85 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.14accuracy 67.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.14success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.26win rate 67.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.41 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.28 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
2.7 per match — 52th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | TSC Backa Topola | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Rapid Vienna | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-03 | @ Austria Klagenfurt | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | ||
| 2023-04-09 | v Austria Klagenfurt sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-02-19 | v SCR Altach | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.1 | |
| 2022-10-01 | @ WSG Wattens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2022-08-25 | v FC Vaduz sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2022-08-18 | @ FC Vaduz | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 3.1 | ||
| 2022-08-04 | @ Neftchi Baku | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4.5 | ||
| 2022-07-28 | @ Lechia Gdansk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.8 | ||
| 2022-07-21 | v Lechia Gdansk | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is A. Pejić’s record for that season. See A. Pejić’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Pejić average per 90?
- A. Pejić averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (316 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Pejić have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 A. Pejić had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (587 minutes played).
- Did A. Pejić start regularly in 2022/23?
- A. Pejić started 7 of 9 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Pejić’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- A. Pejić averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 9 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.