A. Preciado 2023/24 Stats
Played for Sparta Praha in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.
A. Preciado (Sparta Praha, defender) had 2 goals and 3 assists in 10 appearances in 2023/24 (707 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.93. Started 9 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Preciado has a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 95th percentile of 573 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Preciado had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, A. Preciado has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.
A. Preciado (Sparta Praha) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 10 appearances, and scored two goals and three assists in 10 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 March 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Preciado is a defender at Sparta Praha, with 10 appearances and 707 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 95th percentile of 573 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. A. Preciado has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 65% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (707 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.93 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (707 minutes) versus 2.22 across every season on record (4664 minutes).
By the numbers
A. Preciado recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.9, 4.0, 7.3, 9.0, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 5.7 against a season figure of 4.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.78 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 65% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (707 of 1080).
Against his career: 2.93 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (707 minutes) · 2.22 across every season on record (4664 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 10 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
A. Preciado Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2023/24, defender
| Stat | A. Preciado | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.93 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.64 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.77 | — |
| Duel win rate | 58.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.86 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 707 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-21 to 2024-03-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Preciado | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.15on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.78 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.86accuracy 75.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.27success 52.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.77win rate 58.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.04 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
4.7 per match — 95th percentile of 573 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atletico-MG | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3.91 | 0.72 | 2.4 |
| 2026/27 | Ecuador national team | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.64 | 1.15 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Sparta Praha | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.58 | 1.58 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Ecuador national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.48 | 0.74 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Praha | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | 1.26 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | Ecuador national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Praha | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3.56 | 1.40 | 4.7 |
| 2022/23 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Ecuador national team | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 0.66 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Genk | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 0.98 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Ecuador national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 5.4 |
| 2020/21 | Independiente del Valle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.02 | 0.00 | 4.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-14 | @ Liverpool | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.9 | |
| 2024-03-07 | v Liverpool | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | |
| 2024-02-22 | v Galatasaray | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.2 | 7.3 | ||
| 2024-02-15 | @ Galatasaray | 74 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 9 | |
| 2023-12-14 | @ Aris | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-11-30 | v Real Betis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.1 | |
| 2023-11-09 | @ Rangers | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 5.3 | ||
| 2023-10-26 | v Rangers | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-10-05 | @ Real Betis sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-09-21 | v Aris | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Tackles 3.02 at home (387 min), 2.81 away (320 min); Interceptions 0.70 at home (387 min), 0.56 away (320 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is A. Preciado’s record for that season. See A. Preciado’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does A. Preciado average per 90?
- A. Preciado averages 2.93 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2023/24 (707 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Preciado have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 A. Preciado had 2 goals and 3 assists in 10 appearances (707 minutes played).
- Did A. Preciado start regularly in 2023/24?
- A. Preciado started 9 of 10 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Preciado’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- A. Preciado averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 10 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.