Ayoni Santos Stats
Club: PSV Eindhoven · Position: Midfielder · Born: 18 Jul 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Netherlands.
Next: Cambuur v PSV Eindhoven · Eredivisie · Sun 8 Nov, 15:45 GMT · Cambuur allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Ayoni Santos (PSV Eindhoven, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (353 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.58. Started 6 of 8. Next: Cambuur v PSV Eindhoven, Sun 8 Nov, 15:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ayoni Santos has seven appearances and 342 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27 as a midfielder for PSV Eindhoven.
Santos’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over seven appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 29th percentile of 348 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Ayoni Santos had a tackle (all competitions).
Ayoni Santos (PSV Eindhoven) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ayoni Santos is a midfielder at PSV Eindhoven, with seven appearances and 342 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across seven appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 29th percentile of 348 qualifying Eredivisie players. Ayoni Santos has started 6 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 9% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (85 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
Ayoni Santos recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.5, 0.4, 1.1, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.7. Next up: Cambuur v PSV Eindhoven, Sun 8 Nov, 15:45 GMT (Eredivisie). Cambuur allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Eredivisie minutes available (85 of 990).
Eredivisie only: 7 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Ayoni Santos Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Ayoni Santos | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.00 | — | 30.04 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.2% | — | 86.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.05 | — | 0.97 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.58 | — | 0.68 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.53 | — | 0.40 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.84 | — | 1.37 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.11 | — | 3.25 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.91 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.79 | — | 1.71 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.11 |
Per 90 minutes over 342 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranks appear once Ayoni Santos reaches 396 minutes in Eredivisie. Last season: the same competition, 1579 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-10 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Ayoni Santos has 396+ minutes in Eredivisie this season (342 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Ayoni Santos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.58on target 33.3% | 1.29 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.18 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.05 | 1.67 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.00accuracy 84.2% | 40.00 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.84success 46.7% | 0.66 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.32win rate 52.2% | 4.24 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.11 | 2.52 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.79 | 1.05 | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
1.9 per match — 29th percentile of 348 qualifying Eredivisie players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 0.7 |
| 2026/27 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 3.4 |
| 2025/26 | Sparta Rotterdam | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | 1.00 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Willem II | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ ADO Den Haag | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | @ RB Leipzig sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-09 | v Heerenveen | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | v Sparta Rotterdam sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | Sparta Rotterdam v Utrecht | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-08-14 | Telstar v Sparta Rotterdam | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | Sparta Rotterdam v Feyenoord | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | Sparta Rotterdam v Excelsior2025/26 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | Twente v Sparta Rotterdam2025/26 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Ayoni Santos’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ayoni Santos average per 90?
- Ayoni Santos averages 1.58 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (342 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Ayoni Santos have this season?
- This season Ayoni Santos has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (353 minutes played).
- Does Ayoni Santos start every game?
- Ayoni Santos started 6 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Ayoni Santos get booked?
- Ayoni Santos was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.