Alidu Seidu 2021/22 Stats
Played for Clermont Foot in 2021/22 · Position: Defender · Born: 4 Jun 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Ghana.
Alidu Seidu (Clermont Foot, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2021/22 (1070 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.93. Started 12 of 16.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Alidu Seidu has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 16 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 50th percentile of 248 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Seidu had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021/22, Alidu Seidu has been shown four yellow cards and one red card across 16 appearances.
Alidu Seidu (Clermont Foot) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Alidu Seidu is a defender at Clermont Foot, with 16 appearances and 1070 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 16 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 50th percentile of 248 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Alidu Seidu has started 12 of 16 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 31% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1070 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.49 tackles per 90 at home (578 minutes) against 1.28 away (492 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.93 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (1070 minutes) versus 2.29 across every season on record (7796 minutes).
By the numbers
Alidu Seidu recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 7.5, 1.1, 2.3, 4.4 — trending up, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 16 appearances in 2021/22, and 0.93 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 16 appearances, 4 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1070 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.93 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (1070 minutes) · 2.29 across every season on record (7796 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 16 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Alidu Seidu Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Alidu Seidu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.93 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.44 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.72 | — |
| Duel win rate | 64.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 39.95 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1070 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-02-06 to 2022-05-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Alidu Seidu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.95accuracy 87.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.59success 70.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.72win rate 64.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.05 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
2.6 per match — 50th percentile of 248 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nice | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2026/27 | Ghana national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.93 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2025/26 | Rennes | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.84 | 0.83 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Ghana national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 | 0.73 | 1.1 |
| 2024/25 | Rennes | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.02 | 0.56 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Rennes | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.96 | 0.52 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Clermont Foot | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 0.39 | 3.5 |
| 2022/23 | Clermont Foot | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.82 | 0.29 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | Clermont Foot | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | 0.42 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Clermont Foot | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 | 1.20 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-14 | @ Strasbourg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 3.4 | ||
| 2022-05-08 | v Montpellier | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.5 | |
| 2022-05-01 | @ Stade Brestois 29 sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2022-04-09 | v Paris Saint-Germain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2022-04-03 | v Nantes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 4.4 | ||
| 2022-03-19 | @ Lens | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | |
| 2022-03-13 | v Lorient | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2022-03-06 | @ Lille | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | ||
| 2022-02-20 | @ Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 3.3 | ||
| 2022-02-06 | @ Nice | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 2.49 at home (578 min), 1.28 away (492 min); Interceptions 2.18 at home (578 min), 2.74 away (492 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Alidu Seidu’s record for that season. See Alidu Seidu’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Alidu Seidu average per 90?
- Alidu Seidu averages 1.93 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22 (1070 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Alidu Seidu have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Alidu Seidu had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1070 minutes played).
- Did Alidu Seidu start regularly in 2021/22?
- Alidu Seidu started 12 of 16 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Alidu Seidu’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Alidu Seidu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 16 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.