A. Selikhov 2021/22 Stats
Played for Spartak Moscow in 2021/22 · Position: Goalkeeper.
A. Selikhov (Spartak Moscow, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 4.33. Started 3 of 3.
A. Selikhov (Spartak Moscow) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Selikhov is a goalkeeper at Spartak Moscow, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 6.4 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 99th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. A. Selikhov has started 3 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 38% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (270 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
A. Selikhov has saved 86.7% of the shots on target faced in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances.
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 9.8, 3.2, 6.0 — trending up, averaging 6.3 against a season figure of 6.4.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 38% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (270 of 720).
UEFA Europa League only: 3 apps · 6.4 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
A. Selikhov Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, goalkeeper
| Stat | A. Selikhov | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.33 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 86.7% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 33.3% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 51.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Selikhov | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.33 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 3.67 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 33.3% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 26.00accuracy 51.3% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 2 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.90 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
6.4 per match — 99th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | 6.4 |
| 2017/18 | Spartak Moscow | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-09 | @ Legia Warszawa | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 9.8 | |
| 2021-11-24 | v Napoli | 90 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-11-04 | @ Leicester | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is A. Selikhov’s record for that season. See A. Selikhov’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does A. Selikhov average per 90?
- A. Selikhov averages 4.33 saves per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (270 minutes).
- What is A. Selikhov’s save percentage?
- A. Selikhov’s save percentage is 86.7% in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did A. Selikhov have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 A. Selikhov had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did A. Selikhov start regularly in 2021/22?
- A. Selikhov started 3 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.