Adrien Thibaut
Next: Chesterfield v Crewe · League Two · Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST · Chesterfield allow 9.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Adrien Thibaut (Crewe, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (449 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.53. Started 6 of 13. Next: Chesterfield v Crewe, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 20 October 2026: A forward for Crewe, Adrien Thibaut has 11 appearances (341 minutes) in League Two 2026/27.
As of 20 October 2026: In 2026/27 Adrien Thibaut has one goal, no assists and 13 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 20 October 2026: Adrien Thibaut averages 0.5 Impact a match over 11 games in League Two matches — third percentile among the 450 League Two players who qualify.
Adrien Thibaut (Crewe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 13 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Adrien Thibaut is a forward at Crewe, with 11 appearances and 341 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across 11 appearances in League Two matches, the third percentile of 450 qualifying League Two players. Adrien Thibaut has started 6 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 32% of the League Two minutes available to him (341 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.3, 1.6, 0.9, -0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 1.0. Next up: Chesterfield v Crewe, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST (League Two). Chesterfield allow 9.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 6 of 13 appearances, 7 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 32% of the League Two minutes available (341 of 1080).
League Two only: 11 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Adrien Thibaut stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Adrien Thibaut | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.25 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.53 | — | 0.99 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.50 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — | 50.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.62 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.37 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.64 | — | 3.60 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.06 | — | 0.37 |
Per 90 minutes over 341 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranks appear once Adrien Thibaut reaches 396 minutes in League Two. Last season: the same competition, 726 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-10-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Adrien Thibaut has 396+ minutes in League Two this season (341 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Adrien Thibaut | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.53on target 50.0% | 1.85 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.27 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.26 | 0.99 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 9.77accuracy 73.0% | 17.50 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 100.0% | 0.72 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.81win rate 37.3% | 5.55 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.06 | 1.27 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.64 | 1.74 | — |
Where that sits in League Two
0.5 per match — 3th percentile of 450 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | @ Exeter City | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Rochdale sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Swindon Town | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-03 | v Bristol Rovers | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-26 | @ Rotherham | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Shrewsbury sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Colchester sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | v York | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-01 | v Walsall sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Port Vale sub | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Adrien Thibaut’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Adrien Thibaut average per 90?
- Adrien Thibaut averages 0.53 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (341 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Adrien Thibaut have this season?
- This season Adrien Thibaut has 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances (449 minutes played).
- Does Adrien Thibaut start every game?
- Adrien Thibaut started 6 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Adrien Thibaut get booked?
- Adrien Thibaut was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.