A. Vula Stats
Club: Beerschot VA · Position: Forward.
Next: Excelsior Virton v Beerschot VA · Challenger Pro League · Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Excelsior Virton allow 18.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Vula (Beerschot VA, forward) has 7 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (617 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 4.08, higher than 93% of 27 forwards. Started 7 of 7. Next: Excelsior Virton v Beerschot VA, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Vula has a TACTIX Impact of 7.0 per match across seven appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 99th percentile of 267 qualifying Challenger Pro League players.
Vula had a shot in 7 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, A. Vula has been shown one yellow card across seven appearances.
A. Vula (Beerschot VA) averages a TACTIX Impact of 7 per match across seven appearances, and has seven goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Vula is a forward at Beerschot VA, with seven appearances and 617 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 7.0 per match across seven appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 99th percentile of 267 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. A. Vula has started 7 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 76% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (617 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 27 Challenger Pro League forwards with 324+ minutes: 1.02 goals per 90 — higher than 99% and 4.08 shots per 90 — higher than 93%. A. Vula recorded a shot in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 27): Scoring (elite, 99th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (30th percentile), against 27 Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 27).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.1, 6.8, 15.1, 2.9, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 7.1 against a season figure of 7.0. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Excelsior Virton v Beerschot VA, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Challenger Pro League). Excelsior Virton allow 18.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 27): A. Hachem, B. Simakala and R. Ogam (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (617 of 810).
Challenger Pro League only: 7 apps · 7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
A. Vula Stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | A. Vula | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.02 | higher than 99% |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.08 | higher than 93% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.75 | higher than 89% |
| Shot accuracy | 42.9% | higher than 67% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.88 | higher than 26% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.58 | higher than 33% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.02 | higher than 22% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.29 | fewer than 67% |
Per 90 minutes over 617 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 27 Challenger Pro League forwards with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 7
- 2+ shots6 of 7
- 1+ shot on target6 of 7
- 1+ foul won4 of 7
- Scored4 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, forward
A. Vula · Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 27) median
| Axis | A. Vula | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.08on target 42.9% | 2.70 | 93rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.02 | 0.23 | 99th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.02 | 1.33 | 41st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.07accuracy 65.0% | 22.19 | 30th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.58success 44.4% | 1.09 | 33rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.00win rate 54.5% | 5.46 | 74th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.75 | 2.59 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.88 | 1.33 | 22nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 617 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 27 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Challenger Pro League
7 per match — 99th percentile of 267 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Francs Borains | 83 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8.1 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ AS Eupen | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6.8 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Liège | 87 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 15.1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Sporting Hasselt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 2.9 | ||
| 2026-09-11 | v K. Lierse S.K. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-09-04 | v Patro Eisden | 90 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 11.7 | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ RSC Anderlecht II | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Vula’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Vula average per 90?
- A. Vula averages 4.08 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (617 minutes) — higher than 93% of 27 Challenger Pro League forwards with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Vula have this season?
- This season A. Vula has 7 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (617 minutes played).
- Does A. Vula start every game?
- A. Vula started 7 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Vula get booked?
- A. Vula was booked in 1 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.