Abdullah Madu 2022/23 Stats
Played for Saudi Arabia in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
Abdullah Madu (Saudi Arabia, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2022/23 (90 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in WC Qual — Asia: 2.00. Started 1 of 1.
Abdullah Madu (Saudi Arabia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 October 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Abdullah Madu is a defender at Saudi Arabia, with one appearance and 90 minutes in WC Qual — Asia 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across one appearance in WC Qual — Asia matches, the 80th percentile of 333 qualifying WC Qual — Asia players. Abdullah Madu has started 1 of one appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the WC Qual — Asia minutes available to him (90 of 1620 across 18 club matches).
Form and availability
For Saudi Arabia this season: one appearance in World Cup - Qualification Asia — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the WC Qual — Asia minutes available (90 of 1620).
WC Qual — Asia only: 1 app · 3.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the WC Qual — Asia Impact leaderboard.
Abdullah Madu Stats per 90 · WC Qual — Asia 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Abdullah Madu | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 100.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 39.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in WC Qual — Asia 2022/23. Ranks appear once Abdullah Madu reaches 216 minutes in WC Qual — Asia.
Profile Radar · WC Qual — Asia 2022/23, defender
A radar appears once Abdullah Madu has 216+ minutes in WC Qual — Asia this season (90 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Abdullah Madu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 100.0% | 0.39 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.38 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.00accuracy 76.9% | 39.77 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.31 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.00win rate 100.0% | 4.04 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | 3.00 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.81 | — |
For Saudi Arabia · national team · 2022/23
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Asia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in WC Qual — Asia
3.3 per match — 80th percentile of 333 qualifying WC Qual — Asia players (1+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Ettifaq | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.46 | 0.87 | 0.6 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Ettifaq | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Al-Ettifaq | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.09 | 0.27 | 1.0 |
| 2023/24 | Al-Ettifaq | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Saudi Arabia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Al-Nassr | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2020/21 | Al-Nassr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.00 | -0.2 |
| 2019/20 | Al-Nassr | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-07 | v Japan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2022/23 is complete — this page is Abdullah Madu’s record for that season. See Abdullah Madu’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Abdullah Madu average per 90?
- Abdullah Madu averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in WC Qual — Asia 2022/23 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Abdullah Madu have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Abdullah Madu had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did Abdullah Madu start regularly in 2022/23?
- Abdullah Madu started 1 of 1 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Abdullah Madu’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Abdullah Madu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 1 appearance in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.