Alan Aguerre Stats
Club: Central Cordoba de Santiago · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Central Cordoba de Santiago v Lanus · Liga Profesional Argentina · Sun 8 Nov, 22:30 GMT · Lanus allow 3.9 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Alan Aguerre (Central Cordoba de Santiago, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances in 2026 (2409 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 3.74, higher than 86% of 44 goalkeepers. Started 28 of 28. Next: Central Cordoba de Santiago v Lanus, Sun 8 Nov, 22:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Alan Aguerre has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 28 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 83rd percentile of 645 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Aguerre had two or more saves in 9 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026, Alan Aguerre has been shown two yellow cards across 28 appearances.
Alan Aguerre (Central Cordoba de Santiago) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 28 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 28 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Alan Aguerre is a goalkeeper at Central Cordoba de Santiago, with 28 appearances and 2409 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 28 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 83rd percentile of 645 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Alan Aguerre has started 28 of 28 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 86% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (2409 of 2790 across 31 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Alan Aguerre has saved 80.0% of the shots on target faced in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.67 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 3.61 saves per 90 at home (997 minutes) against 4.83 away (1117 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 44 Liga Profesional Argentina goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 3.74 saves per 90 — higher than 86% and clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances — higher than 86%. Passes per 90 is up from 19.13 last season (2922 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 27.91 in 2026. Alan Aguerre recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 44): Saves (elite, 86th percentile) and Clean sheets (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (30th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 44 Goalkeepers, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 44).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.9, 4.2, 5.1, 1.5, 4.3 — trending up, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2026. Next up: Central Cordoba de Santiago v Lanus, Sun 8 Nov, 22:30 GMT (Liga Profesional Argentina). Lanus allow 3.9 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 44): Nicolás Bolcato, C. Rigamonti and E. Unsain (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 28 of 28 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 86% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (2409 of 2790).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 28 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Alan Aguerre Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, goalkeeper
| Stat | Alan Aguerre | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.74 | higher than 86% | 2.68 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 80.0% | higher than 75% | 73.1% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.93 | fewer than 48% | 0.99 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | higher than 86% | 37.5% |
| Passesper 90 | 27.91 | higher than 77% | 19.13 |
| Pass accuracy | 62.4% | higher than 50% | 58.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 2409 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Ranked against 44 Liga Profesional Argentina goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2922 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves9 of 9
- 3+ saves8 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-24 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, goalkeeper
Alan Aguerre · Goalkeepers, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 44) median
| Axis | Alan Aguerre | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.74 | 2.88 | 86th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.80 | 1.94 | 84th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | 31.3% | 86th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 27.91accuracy 62.4% | 24.56 | 77th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 41st |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | 0 | 77th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.07 | 0.04 | 70th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.01 | 7.04 | 41st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2409 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Cohort: 44 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
3.3 per match — 83th percentile of 645 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.74 | 3.3 |
| 2025 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Lanus | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.76 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | Talleres Cordoba | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 | 4.9 |
| 2021 | Newells Old Boys | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | 1.3 |
| 2019 | Newells Old Boys | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 2.2 |
| 2018 | Newells Old Boys | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 2.6 |
| 2017 | Velez Sarsfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ Platense | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 7 | 4.9 | |
| 2026-10-26 | v Velez Sarsfield | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 5.8 | 4.2 | |
| 2026-10-19 | @ Newells Old Boys | 90 | 5 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-05 | @ Deportivo Riestra | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 6.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-09-18 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 6.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Boca Juniors | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Independiente | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Talleres Cordoba | 90 | 5 | – | 0 | 7.7 | 5.3 | |
| 2026-08-24 | @ Tigre | 90 | – | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Saves 3.61 at home (997 min), 4.83 away (1117 min); Goals conceded 1.07 at home (842 min), 1.44 away (937 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Alan Aguerre’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Alan Aguerre average per 90?
- Alan Aguerre averages 3.74 saves per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (2409 minutes) — higher than 86% of 44 Liga Profesional Argentina goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is Alan Aguerre’s save percentage?
- Alan Aguerre’s save percentage is 80.0% in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Alan Aguerre have this season?
- This season Alan Aguerre has 0 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances (2409 minutes played).
- Does Alan Aguerre start every game?
- Alan Aguerre started 28 of 28 appearances in 2026, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.