Albert Rusnák 2023 Stats
Played for Seattle Sounders in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.
Albert Rusnák (Seattle Sounders, midfielder) had 7 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances in 2023 (2993 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.29. Started 34 of 36.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Albert Rusnák has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 36 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 63rd percentile of 623 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Rusnák had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, Albert Rusnák has been shown five yellow cards across 36 appearances.
Albert Rusnák (Seattle Sounders) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 36 appearances, and scored seven goals and zero assists in 36 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Albert Rusnák is a midfielder at Seattle Sounders, with 36 appearances and 2993 minutes in Major League Soccer 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 36 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 63rd percentile of 623 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Albert Rusnák has started 34 of 36 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 88% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (2993 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.92 key passes per 90 at home (1644 minutes) against 1.00 away (1349 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.50 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2993 minutes) versus 2.61 across every season on record (13884 minutes).
By the numbers
Albert Rusnák recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 7.0, 2.4, 6.6, 4.8 — broadly level, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: five yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2023, and 0.87 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 34 of 36 appearances, 2 from the bench · 83 minutes per appearance · 88% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (2993 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.50 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2993 minutes) · 2.61 across every season on record (13884 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 36 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2023. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Albert Rusnák Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Albert Rusnák | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 49.62 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.90 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.72 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2993 minutes in Major League Soccer 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-03 to 2023-11-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Albert Rusnák | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.29on target 34.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.62accuracy 88.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.90success 65.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.23win rate 42.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.38 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.02 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.7 per match — 63th percentile of 623 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Seattle Sounders | 38 | 7 | 12 | 0.72 | 2.86 | 3.3 |
| 2025 | Seattle Sounders | 40 | 14 | 9 | 1.04 | 3.22 | 3.7 |
| 2024 | Seattle Sounders | 35 | 10 | 12 | 0.86 | 2.76 | 4.0 |
| 2023 | Seattle Sounders | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0.45 | 1.50 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | Seattle Sounders | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | Slovakia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.9 |
| 2020 | Real Salt Lake | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 2020 | Slovakia national team | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.50 | 4.17 | 7.0 |
| 2019 | Real Salt Lake | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.84 | 2.94 | 3.8 |
| 2018 | Real Salt Lake | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.71 | 2.68 | 6.7 |
| 2018 | Slovakia national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.74 | 2.21 | 3.2 |
| 2017 | Real Salt Lake | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.27 | 3.31 | 4.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-27 | v Los Angeles FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 | |
| 2023-11-11 | v FC Dallas | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | |
| 2023-11-05 | @ FC Dallas | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-10-31 | v FC Dallas | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.6 | |
| 2023-10-22 | @ St. Louis City | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2023-10-08 | v Vancouver Whitecaps sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-10-05 | v Los Angeles Galaxy | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-09-21 | @ Colorado Rapids | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | |
| 2023-09-17 | @ FC Dallas | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-09-03 | v Portland Timbers | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 1.92 at home (1644 min), 1.00 away (1349 min); Shots 1.53 at home (1644 min), 1.00 away (1349 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Albert Rusnák’s record for that season. See Albert Rusnák’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Albert Rusnák average per 90?
- Albert Rusnák averages 1.29 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2023 (2993 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Albert Rusnák have in 2023?
- In 2023 Albert Rusnák had 7 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances (2993 minutes played).
- Did Albert Rusnák start regularly in 2023?
- Albert Rusnák started 34 of 36 appearances in 2023, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Albert Rusnák’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Albert Rusnák averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 36 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.