Aleix Febas 2024/25 Stats
Played for Elche in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 2 Feb 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Spain.
Aleix Febas (Elche, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2024/25 (155 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.00. Started 2 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Aleix Febas has two appearances and 135 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 as a midfielder for Elche.
Febas’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.1 per match over two appearances in Segunda División matches, the 94th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players.
Aleix Febas (Elche) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Aleix Febas is a midfielder at Elche, with two appearances and 135 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across two appearances in Segunda División matches, the 94th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players. Aleix Febas has started 2 of three appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 4% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (135 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.9, 6.9 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Segunda División minutes available (135 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 2 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Aleix Febas Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Aleix Febas | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 49.33 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 135 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Aleix Febas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.33accuracy 91.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.33success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.33win rate 68.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
4.1 per match — 94th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Celta Vigo | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.51 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | Elche | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.77 | 3.9 |
| 2024/25 | Elche | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.32 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Elche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.66 | 4.3 |
| 2022/23 | Malaga | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 1.25 | 3.6 |
| 2021/22 | Malaga | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.85 | 1.69 | 5.3 |
| 2020/21 | Mallorca | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2019/20 | Mallorca | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.9 |
| 2018/19 | Albacete | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 5.1 |
| 2017/18 | Zaragoza | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.90 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-12 | @ Cadiz | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-01-15 | v Atletico Madrid sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-11-16 | @ Levante | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Aleix Febas’s record for that season. See Aleix Febas’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Aleix Febas average per 90?
- Aleix Febas averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 (135 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Aleix Febas have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Aleix Febas had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (155 minutes played).
- Did Aleix Febas start regularly in 2024/25?
- Aleix Febas started 2 of 3 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Aleix Febas’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Aleix Febas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 3 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.