Aleksandar Čavrić 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Slovan Bratislava in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Slovan Bratislava in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.

Aleksandar Čavrić (Slovan Bratislava, forward) had 5 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2023/24 (849 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 2.12. Started 10 of 11.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Aleksandar Čavrić has six appearances and 468 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 as a forward for Slovan Bratislava.

Čavrić’s TACTIX Impact runs at 5.6 per match over six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 97th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.

In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Aleksandar Čavrić had a shot (all competitions).

Aleksandar Čavrić (Slovan Bratislava) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 11 appearances, and scored five goals and two assists in 11 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 December 2023).

4.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Aleksandar Čavrić is a forward at Slovan Bratislava, with six appearances and 468 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 5.6 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 97th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Aleksandar Čavrić has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 65% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (468 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.15 shots per 90 at home (377 minutes) against 0.95 away (472 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 1.48 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (849 minutes) versus 1.78 across every season on record (5260 minutes).

By the numbers

Key passes per 90 is up from 0.80 last season (560 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League) to 1.15 in 2023/24. Aleksandar Čavrić recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 5.8, 4.7, 8.1, 7.3 — trending down, averaging 5.6 against a season figure of 4.4.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

11
Apps
5
Goals
2
Assists
849
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 65% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (468 of 720).

Against his career: 1.48 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (849 minutes) · 1.78 across every season on record (5260 minutes).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 6 apps · 5.6 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

Aleksandar Čavrić Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, forward

StatAleksandar Čavrićvs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.77—0.64
Shotsper 902.12—1.77
Shots on targetper 901.35—1.13
Shot accuracy63.6%—63.6%
Key passesper 901.15—0.80
Successful dribblesper 901.35—1.13
Fouls wonper 901.73—1.61
Offsidesper 900.58——

Per 90 minutes over 468 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 560 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-07-25 to 2023-12-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, forward

Aleksandar Čavrić — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAleksandar ČavrićMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.12on target 63.6%——
Scoringgoals p900.77——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.35——
Passingpasses p9019.04accuracy 69.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.35success 46.7%——
Duelsduels won p905.19win rate 47.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.96——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.77——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24: this player is in the 97th percentile of 406 qualifying players by Impact per match.07

5.6 per match — 97th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027/28Kashima5303.160.794.3
2026/27Kashima19601.430.992.8
2025/26Kashima31340.691.232.8
2024/25Kashima8320.791.193.7
2023/24Slovan Bratislava11521.061.174.4
2022/23Slovan Bratislava8401.130.803.7
2021/22Slovan Bratislava8100.240.481.8
2019/20Slovan Bratislava100––0.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-12-14v Olimpija Ljubljana90003110072.1
2023-11-30@ KI Klaksvik8901112207.25.8
2023-11-09v Lille sub2110111007.64.7
2023-10-26@ Lille9010112007.38.1
2023-10-05@ Olimpija Ljubljana8910220007.77.3
2023-09-21v KI Klaksvik8910310108.25.5
2023-08-15@ Maccabi Haifa4500111106.92.1
2023-08-09v Maccabi Haifa9000001006.71.9
2023-08-01v Zrinjski8711222107.98.7
2023-07-25@ Zrinjski7700000006.60.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Shots 2.15 at home (377 min), 0.95 away (472 min); Shots on target 1.19 at home (377 min), 0.95 away (472 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Aleksandar Čavrić: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2023-07-25 to 2.1 on 2023-12-14.2023-07-252023-12-14

2023/24 is complete — this page is Aleksandar Čavrić’s record for that season. See Aleksandar Čavrić’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Aleksandar Čavrić average per 90?
Aleksandar Čavrić averages 2.12 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 (468 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Aleksandar Čavrić have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Aleksandar Čavrić had 5 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (849 minutes played).
Did Aleksandar Čavrić start regularly in 2023/24?
Aleksandar Čavrić started 10 of 11 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Aleksandar Čavrić’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Aleksandar Čavrić averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 11 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.