Álex Meléndez 2024/25 Stats
Played for Albacete in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.
Álex Meléndez (Albacete, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2024/25 (231 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.00. Started 2 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Álex Meléndez has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 41st percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players.
Meléndez had a tackle in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Álex Meléndez (Albacete) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Álex Meléndez is a midfielder at Albacete, with five appearances and 231 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 41st percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players. Álex Meléndez has started 2 of five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 6% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (231 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
By the numbers
Álex Meléndez recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 1.1, 0.2, 4.9, 0.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.2.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Segunda División minutes available (231 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 5 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Álex Meléndez Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Álex Meléndez | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 44.42 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.68 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.34 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 231 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed4 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-15 to 2025-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Álex Meléndez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.42accuracy 83.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.78success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.57win rate 57.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.06 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.34 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.2 per match — 41th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AD Ceuta FC | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.34 | 1.6 |
| 2025/26 | Albacete | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 1.00 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Albacete | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Real Betis | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 3.9 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-24 | v Racing Ferrol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4.8 | |
| 2025-04-26 | v FC Cartagena sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-03-15 | v Malaga sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-11-02 | @ Racing Santander | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 4.9 | |
| 2024-08-15 | @ Granada CF sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Álex Meléndez’s record for that season. See Álex Meléndez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Álex Meléndez average per 90?
- Álex Meléndez averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 (231 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Álex Meléndez have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Álex Meléndez had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (231 minutes played).
- Did Álex Meléndez start regularly in 2024/25?
- Álex Meléndez started 2 of 5 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Álex Meléndez’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Álex Meléndez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 5 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.