Alex Muralha Stats
Club: Mirassol · Position: Goalkeeper.
Now at Mirassol. The 2022 season below was played at Coritiba — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Mirassol v Atletico-MG · Serie A · Sat 14 Nov, 21:30 GMT · Atletico-MG allow 4.3 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Alex Muralha (Mirassol, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2022 (1190 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie A: 2.77. Started 13 of 13. Next: Mirassol v Atletico-MG, Sat 14 Nov, 21:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Alex Muralha has 11 appearances and 1006 minutes in Serie A 2022 as a goalkeeper for Coritiba.
Muralha’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 18th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Alex Muralha had two or more saves (all competitions).
Alex Muralha (Mirassol) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Alex Muralha is a goalkeeper at Coritiba, with 11 appearances and 1006 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 18th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Alex Muralha has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 92 minutes. That is 29% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1006 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Alex Muralha has saved 63.3% of the shots on target faced in Serie A 2022 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.38 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 18.2% of appearances. Home and away differ: 0.84 goals conceded per 90 at home (646 minutes) against 2.48 away (544 minutes), all competitions 2022.
By the numbers
Alex Muralha recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 2.1, 3.4, 0.4, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2022. Next up: Mirassol v Atletico-MG, Sat 14 Nov, 21:30 GMT (Serie A). Atletico-MG allow 4.3 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 13 appearances · 92 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Serie A minutes available (1006 of 3420).
Serie A only: 11 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Alex Muralha Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, goalkeeper
| Stat | Alex Muralha | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.77 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 63.3% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 18.2% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 22.54 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 65.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1006 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 10
- 3+ saves5 of 10
- Clean sheet1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-15 to 2026-09-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Alex Muralha | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.77 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.16 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 18.2% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 22.54accuracy 65.1% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.09 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.61 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.8 per match — 18th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | Mirassol v Vitoria2026 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Mirassol2026 | 100 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-09-02 | Flamengo v Mirassol2026 sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-08-05 | Gremio v Mirassol2026 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-02 | Mirassol v Gremio2026 sub | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-05-26 | Lanus v Mirassol2026 | 96 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-05-20 | Always Ready v Mirassol2026 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-05-13 | Mirassol v RB Bragantino2026 | 97 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-04-23 | RB Bragantino v Mirassol2026 | 98 | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 1.5 | ||
| 2025-10-15 | Mirassol v Internacional2025 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Saves 3.28 at home (466 min), 2.81 away (544 min); Goals conceded 0.84 at home (646 min), 2.48 away (544 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Alex Muralha’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Alex Muralha average per 90?
- Alex Muralha averages 2.77 saves per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (1006 minutes).
- What is Alex Muralha’s save percentage?
- Alex Muralha’s save percentage is 63.3% in Serie A 2022 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Alex Muralha have this season?
- This season Alex Muralha has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1190 minutes played).
- Does Alex Muralha start every game?
- Alex Muralha started 13 of 13 appearances in 2022, averaging 92 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.