Álvaro Barreal 2024 Stats
Played for Cruzeiro in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
Álvaro Barreal (Cruzeiro, midfielder) had 2 goals and 4 assists in 30 appearances in 2024 (1642 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.56. Started 19 of 30.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Álvaro Barreal has 28 appearances and 1502 minutes in Serie A 2024 as a midfielder for Cruzeiro.
Barreal’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 28 appearances in Serie A matches, the 54th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Álvaro Barreal had a shot (all competitions).
Álvaro Barreal (Cruzeiro) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 30 appearances, and scored two goals and four assists in 30 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Álvaro Barreal is a midfielder at Cruzeiro, with 28 appearances and 1502 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 28 appearances in Serie A matches, the 54th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Álvaro Barreal has started 19 of 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 44% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1502 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.64 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1642 minutes) versus 1.84 across every season on record (10276 minutes).
By the numbers
Álvaro Barreal recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 4.5, 1.2, 0.0, 2.0 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: five yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2024, and 1.38 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 30 appearances, 11 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Serie A minutes available (1502 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.64 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1642 minutes) · 1.84 across every season on record (10276 minutes).
Serie A only: 28 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Álvaro Barreal Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Álvaro Barreal | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 44.88 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.66 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.28 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1502 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-01 to 2024-12-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Álvaro Barreal | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.56on target 42.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.80 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.88accuracy 81.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 47.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.91win rate 47.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.94 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.5 per match — 54th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santos | 42 | 5 | 1 | 0.74 | 1.57 | 3.1 |
| 2025 | Santos | 35 | 9 | 1 | 0.85 | 1.70 | 3.4 |
| 2024 | Cruzeiro | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0.60 | 1.64 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | FC Cincinnati | 38 | 7 | 7 | 0.51 | 2.31 | 4.4 |
| 2022 | FC Cincinnati | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.88 | 1.54 | 2.6 |
| 2018 | Velez Sarsfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-01 | @ RB Bragantino | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.7 | ||
| 2024-11-28 | v Gremio | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | |
| 2024-11-20 | @ Corinthians | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-11-09 | v Criciuma sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2024-11-07 | v Flamengo sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 | |
| 2024-10-19 | v Bahia | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2024-10-04 | @ Fluminense sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -1.1 | ||
| 2024-09-29 | v Vasco DA Gama sub | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-09-22 | @ Cuiaba sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2024-09-01 | v Atletico Goianiense | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 1.74 at home (828 min), 1.55 away (814 min); Shots 1.63 at home (828 min), 1.66 away (814 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Álvaro Barreal’s record for that season. See Álvaro Barreal’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Álvaro Barreal average per 90?
- Álvaro Barreal averages 1.56 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (1502 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Álvaro Barreal have in 2024?
- In 2024 Álvaro Barreal had 2 goals and 4 assists in 30 appearances (1642 minutes played).
- Did Álvaro Barreal start regularly in 2024?
- Álvaro Barreal started 19 of 30 appearances in 2024, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Álvaro Barreal’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Álvaro Barreal averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 30 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.