Álvaro Ramalho Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Belenenses

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Belenenses · Position: Goalkeeper.

Álvaro Ramalho (Belenenses, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (141 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Primeira Liga: 4.47. Started 2 of 2.

Álvaro Ramalho (Belenenses) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 February 2022).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Álvaro Ramalho is a goalkeeper at Belenenses, with two appearances and 141 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across two appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 11th percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Álvaro Ramalho has started 2 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 5% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (141 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Álvaro Ramalho has saved 38.9% of the shots on target faced in the Primeira Liga 2021/22 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 11.49 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
141
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 71 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (141 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 2 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Álvaro Ramalho Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2021/22, goalkeeper

StatÁlvaro Ramalhovs cohort
Savesper 904.47—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)38.9%—
Goals concededper 907.02—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9029.36—
Pass accuracy52.2%—

Per 90 minutes over 141 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2021/22, goalkeeper

Álvaro Ramalho — season figures, Primeira Liga 2021/22SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisÁlvaro RamalhoMedianPct
Savessaves p904.47——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)-2.55——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%——
Distributionpasses p9029.36accuracy 52.2%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating5.90——

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2021/22: this player is in the 11th percentile of 143 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.38

1.5 per match — 11th percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2022-02-02v Sporting CP902405.90.9
2021-11-27v Benfica51570–2

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX Model: Álvaro Ramalho’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Álvaro Ramalho’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Álvaro Ramalho average per 90?
Álvaro Ramalho averages 4.47 saves per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22 (141 minutes).
What is Álvaro Ramalho’s save percentage?
Álvaro Ramalho’s save percentage is 38.9% in the Primeira Liga 2021/22 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Álvaro Ramalho have this season?
This season Álvaro Ramalho has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (141 minutes played).
Does Álvaro Ramalho start every game?
Álvaro Ramalho started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.