Amaiur Sarriegi Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Atletico Madrid W

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Atletico Madrid W · Position: Forward.

Amaiur Sarriegi (Atletico Madrid W, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2025/26 (360 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Women's Champions League: 1.75, higher than 42% of 32 forwards. Started 4 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Amaiur Sarriegi has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across six appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 17th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players.

Against forwards in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, Amaiur Sarriegi stands out on 1.50 fouls won per 90 (higher than 77%); the cohort is 32 players with 360+ minutes.

Sarriegi had a shot in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Amaiur Sarriegi (Atletico Madrid W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 February 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Amaiur Sarriegi is a forward at Atletico Madrid W, with six appearances and 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across six appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 17th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players. Amaiur Sarriegi has started 4 of six appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 40% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available to him (360 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 32 UEFA Women's Champions League forwards with 360+ minutes: 1.50 fouls won per 90 — higher than 77%. Amaiur Sarriegi recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Defending (fifth percentile) and Creation (11th percentile), against 32 Forwards, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 32).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, -0.1, 0.8, 0.8, 4.5 — trending down, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 32): L. Beerensteyn, K. Sævik and Alessia Russo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 40% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available (360 of 900).

UEFA Women's Champions League only: 6 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Women's Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Amaiur Sarriegi Stats per 90 · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, forward

StatAmaiur Sarriegivs forwards
Goalsper 900.25higher than 52%
Shotsper 901.75higher than 42%
Shots on targetper 900.75higher than 38%
Shot accuracy42.9%higher than 34%
Key passesper 900.50higher than 11%
Successful dribblesper 901.25higher than 53%
Fouls wonper 901.50higher than 77%

Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 32 UEFA Women's Champions League forwards with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-08 to 2026-02-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, forward

Amaiur Sarriegi — radar against Forwards, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 32)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Amaiur Sarriegi · Forwards, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 32) median

AxisAmaiur SarriegiMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.75on target 42.9%1.8242nd
Scoringgoals p900.250.2452nd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.501.5311th
Passingpasses p9017.00accuracy 80.9%22.9317th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.25success 35.7%1.2353rd
Duelsduels won p903.50win rate 42.4%4.7227th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.501.705th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.251.0477th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 32 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in UEFA Women's Champions League

UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 17th percentile of 275 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.18.3

1.6 per match — 17th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players (4+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-02-19@ Manchester United W7400211006.22.5
2026-02-12v Manchester United W740011016.2-0.1
2025-12-17@ Lyon W sub2400000006.70.8
2025-12-10v Bayern Munich W6500000006.50.8
2025-11-12v Juventus W9010311007.34.5
2025-10-08@ St. Pölten W sub3300100006.31.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

Amaiur Sarriegi: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 1.1 on 2025-10-08 to 2.5 on 2026-02-19.2025-10-082026-02-19

TACTIX Model: Amaiur Sarriegi’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Amaiur Sarriegi’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Amaiur Sarriegi average per 90?
Amaiur Sarriegi averages 1.75 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (360 minutes) — higher than 42% of 32 UEFA Women's Champions League forwards with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Amaiur Sarriegi have this season?
This season Amaiur Sarriegi has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (360 minutes played).
Does Amaiur Sarriegi start every game?
Amaiur Sarriegi started 4 of 6 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Amaiur Sarriegi get booked?
Amaiur Sarriegi was booked in 1 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.