Manchester United W
Manchester United W are fifth in the FA WSL on 12 points from eight games. Their last five matches: three wins, two draws, zero defeats. Next: Aston Villa W v Manchester United W on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.1 and concede 1.4 goals a game across eight matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Manchester United W’s home record reads eight wins, three draws and four defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (1.80 points a game, 1.53 for and 1.67 against).
The Impact numbers for Manchester United W point to Andrea Medina and J. Olme — 5.5 per match over eight games and 4.3 per match over eight games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 19 rated FA WSL matches since 10 January 2026: 1752 → 1759 for Manchester United W, a rise of 7 (Glicko-2).
Manchester United W are fifth in the FA WSL on 12 points from eight games — their last five matches read 3W 2D 0L. TACTIX publishes Manchester United W’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 31 October 2026).
Where they stand
At home, Manchester United W have eight wins, three draws and four defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 1.80 points per game, scoring 1.53 and conceding 1.67. Manchester United W’s strength rating has moved from 1752 to 1759 across the last 19 rated FA WSL matches since 10 January 2026 (+7, Glicko-2).
Form
Manchester United W’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, two draws and no defeats, scoring 1.40 and conceding 0.60 per game. 18 of Manchester United W’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in 16 of Manchester United W’s last 30 results in all competitions (53%).
How they play
Manchester United W are shown 1.5 yellow cards a game in FA WSL matches, against a league average of 1.2 across 14 teams (eight matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, Andrea Medina (5.5 per match over eight appearances, two goals) and J. Olme (4.3 per match over eight appearances, three goals) have been Manchester United W’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in the FA WSL has landed 13 of 20 times over the last 30 days of settled FA WSL fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Manchester United W Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 8 | Last 8 8 | Home 4 | Away 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.1 / 1.4 | 1.1 / 1.4 | 1.0 / 1.8 | 1.3 / 1.0 |
| Corners | 3.1 / 6.1 | 3.1 / 6.1 | 3.5 / 5.5 | 2.8 / 6.8 |
| Shots | 9.0 / 12.9 | 9.0 / 12.9 | 9.3 / 16.5 | 8.8 / 9.3 |
| Shots on target | 3.5 / 5.4 | 3.5 / 5.4 | 3.8 / 6.8 | 3.3 / 4.0 |
| Fouls | 8.3 / 10.6 | 8.3 / 10.6 | 8.5 / 10.5 | 8.0 / 10.8 |
| Cards | 1.5 / 1.3 | 1.5 / 1.3 | 2.0 / 1.8 | 1.0 / 0.8 |
Both teams scored: 63% of 8 this season · 63% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 50% of 8 this season · 50% of the last 8
Recent Results
- D0–0@ Everton W2026-10-31
- D1–1v Manchester City W2026-10-25
- W3–1@ Charlton Athletic W2026-10-18
- W1–0v Liverpool W2026-10-03
- W2–1v West Ham W2026-09-27
- D1–1@ Arsenal W2026-09-19
- L0–5v Chelsea W2026-09-13
- L1–2@ London City Lionesses W2026-09-04
Manchester United W Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Medina | MID | 8 | 627 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 key passes | 5.5 |
| J. Olme | MID | 8 | 639 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 key passes | 4.3 |
| H. Lundkvist | DEF | 8 | 646 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 tackles | 3.8 |
| P. Tullis-Joyce | GK | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.8 |
| H. Miyazawa | MID | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 key passes | 3.6 |
| M. Le Tissier | DEF | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 tackles | 3.2 |
| E. Toone | MID | 7 | 519 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 key passes | 2.8 |
| D. Janssen | DEF | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 tackles | 2.3 |
| A. Sandberg | DEF | 8 | 624 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 tackles | 1.6 |
| J. Riviere | DEF | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.2 |
| Rebeca Bernal | DEF | 4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.8 |
| M. Jusu Bah | FWD | 5 | 111 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.4 |
| L. Schüller | FWD | 8 | 111 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 |
Manchester United W Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90E. Toone1.9 per 90 · 519 min
- Most shots on target per 90Andrea Medina0.6 per 90 · 627 min
- Most key passes per 90E. Toone1.6 per 90 · 519 min
- Most tackles per 90H. Lundkvist3.2 per 90 · 646 min
- Most fouls committedJ. Olme12 in 8 apps
- Most cardsJ. Olme3 in 8 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Manchester United W in the table?
- Manchester United W are fifth on 12 points after eight matches, with three wins, three draws and two defeats and a goal difference of -2.
- What is Manchester United W’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Manchester United W have three wins, two draws and zero defeats, scoring 1.4 and conceding 0.6 goals per game.
- How many goals do Manchester United W score per game?
- Manchester United W have scored 9 and conceded 11 in 8 league games this season — 1.13 scored and 1.38 conceded per game.
- Who are Manchester United W’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, Andrea Medina, J. Olme and H. Lundkvist have been Manchester United W’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get Manchester United W match predictions?
- Yes — Manchester United W’s next match, Aston Villa W v Manchester United W on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Manchester United W fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.