Amine Daali Stats
Club: Dender · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Lokeren-Temse v Dender · Challenger Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT · Lokeren-Temse allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Amine Daali (Dender, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (362 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 2.49, higher than 87% of 54 midfielders. Started 6 of 6. Next: Lokeren-Temse v Dender, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Amine Daali has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across six appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 77th percentile of 264 qualifying Challenger Pro League players.
Daali had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Amine Daali (Dender) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Amine Daali is a midfielder at Dender, with six appearances and 362 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across six appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 77th percentile of 264 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. Amine Daali has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 45% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (362 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 54 Challenger Pro League midfielders with 324+ minutes: 1.99 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 91% and 2.49 shots per 90 — higher than 87%. Amine Daali recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 54): Dribbling (elite, 91st percentile) and Shooting (elite, 87th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 5.2, 3.8, 2.5, 4.8 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 4.0. Next up: Lokeren-Temse v Dender, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT (Challenger Pro League). Lokeren-Temse allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 54): L. Milts, V. Guillaume and M. Bounou (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 60 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (362 of 810).
Challenger Pro League only: 6 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Amine Daali Stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Amine Daali | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.53 | higher than 48% |
| Pass accuracy | 81.8% | higher than 44% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.99 | higher than 76% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.49 | higher than 87% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.75 | higher than 74% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.99 | higher than 91% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.49 | higher than 74% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.49 | higher than 80% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.74 | fewer than 24% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 85% |
Per 90 minutes over 362 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 54 Challenger Pro League midfielders with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-03 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
Amine Daali · Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 54) median
| Axis | Amine Daali | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.49on target 30.0% | 1.28 | 87th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 78th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.99 | 1.13 | 76th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.53accuracy 81.8% | 40.92 | 48th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.99success 61.5% | 0.57 | 91st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.72win rate 46.0% | 5.18 | 63rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.72 | 3.41 | 85th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.74 | 1.44 | 67th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 362 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 54 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Challenger Pro League
4 per match — 77th percentile of 264 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ Francs Borains | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-09 | v Club Brugge II | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.2 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Patro Eisden | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-09-11 | @ KAA Gent II | 61 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-09-04 | v Seraing United | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.8 | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Liège | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 6.1 | |
| 2026-05-23 | v Lommel United2025/26 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-05-17 | @ Lommel United2025/26 sub | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Zulte Waregem2025/26 sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-05-03 | v RAAL La Louvière2025/26 sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Amine Daali’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Amine Daali average per 90?
- Amine Daali averages 2.49 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (362 minutes) — higher than 87% of 54 Challenger Pro League midfielders with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Amine Daali have this season?
- This season Amine Daali has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (362 minutes played).
- Does Amine Daali start every game?
- Amine Daali started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Amine Daali get booked?
- Amine Daali was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.