André Henrique Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Göztepe

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Göztepe · Position: Forward.

Next: Göztepe v Başakşehir · Süper Lig · Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Başakşehir allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

André Henrique (Göztepe, forward) has 4 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2026/27 (789 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.83, higher than 83% of 48 forwards. Started 8 of 17. Next: Göztepe v Başakşehir, Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

André Henrique has 10 appearances and 635 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27 as a forward for Göztepe.

Henrique’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over 10 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 86th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.

In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, André Henrique had a shot (all competitions).

André Henrique (Göztepe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 17 appearances, and has four goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

André Henrique is a forward at Göztepe, with 10 appearances and 635 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 10 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 86th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. André Henrique has started 8 of 17 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 71% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (635 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 48 Süper Lig forwards with 360+ minutes: 2.83 shots per 90 — higher than 83% and 0.57 goals per 90 — higher than 75%. André Henrique recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 48): Duels (elite, 96th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (eighth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (19th percentile), against 48 Forwards, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 48).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.9, 3.0, -0.2, 13.1, 3.3 — trending down, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Göztepe v Başakşehir, Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Başakşehir allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 48): D. Agyei, E. Tozlu and Pedro Mendes (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

17
Apps
4
Goals
1
Assists
789
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 17 appearances, 9 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 71% of the Süper Lig minutes available (635 of 900).

Süper Lig only: 10 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

André Henrique Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, forward

StatAndré Henriquevs forwards
Goalsper 900.57higher than 75%
Shotsper 902.83higher than 83%
Shots on targetper 901.28higher than 71%
Shot accuracy45.0%higher than 34%
Key passesper 900.71higher than 25%
Successful dribblesper 900.43higher than 19%
Fouls wonper 900.57higher than 10%
Offsidesper 900.99fewer than 12%

Per 90 minutes over 635 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 48 Süper Lig forwards with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-17 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, forward

André Henrique — radar against Forwards, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 48)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

André Henrique · Forwards, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 48) median

AxisAndré HenriqueMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.83on target 45.0%1.8283rd
Scoringgoals p900.570.2375th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.851.4127th
Passingpasses p9018.28accuracy 55.8%20.5738th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.43success 37.5%0.8519th
Duelsduels won p907.51win rate 41.7%5.0996th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.561.0877th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.411.2392nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 635 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 48 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2026/27: this player is in the 86th percentile of 363 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.47.7

3.5 per match — 86th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Göztepe10411.280.713.5
2026/27Gremio7001.750.000.5
2025/26Gremio31521.650.951.7
2023/24Gremio24300.731.101.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Fenerbahçe sub2510110007.64.9
2026-10-25v Çorum FK8300221106.93
2026-10-18@ Kocaelispor830010115.7-0.2
2026-10-12@ Eyüpspor sub453054000913.1
2026-09-20v Rizespor6500101306.63.3
2026-09-12@ Alanyaspor6000200106.30.8
2026-09-07v Gaziantep FK4500200006.31.3
2026-08-29@ Galatasaray7901211073.9
2026-08-23v Gençlerbirliği S.K.9000410206.63.5
2026-08-17@ Samsunspor6000001006.71.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.99 at home (331 min), 2.95 away (458 min); Shots on target 1.36 at home (331 min), 1.38 away (458 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

André Henrique: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.2 on 2026-08-17 to 4.9 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-172026-10-31

TACTIX Model: André Henrique’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for André Henrique’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does André Henrique average per 90?
André Henrique averages 2.83 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (635 minutes) — higher than 83% of 48 Süper Lig forwards with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does André Henrique have this season?
This season André Henrique has 4 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (789 minutes played).
Does André Henrique start every game?
André Henrique started 8 of 17 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does André Henrique get booked?
André Henrique was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.