Andrés Martín 2022/23 Stats
Played for Rayo Vallecano in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 11 Jul 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Spain · Height: 177 cm.
Andrés Martín (Rayo Vallecano, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2022/23 (215 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.67. Started 3 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Andrés Martín has a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across eight appearances in La Liga matches, the third percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players.
Martín has one yellow card in eight appearances in 2022/23.
Andrés Martín (Rayo Vallecano) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Andrés Martín is a forward at Rayo Vallecano, with eight appearances and 215 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across eight appearances in La Liga matches, the third percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players. Andrés Martín has started 3 of eight appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 27 minutes. That is 6% of the La Liga minutes available to him (215 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.2, 0.6, 0.2, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 8 appearances, 5 from the bench · 27 minutes per appearance · 6% of the La Liga minutes available (215 of 3420).
La Liga only: 8 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Andrés Martín Stats per 90 · La Liga 2022/23, forward
| Stat | Andrés Martín | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.26 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 75.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.26 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 215 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 8
- 2+ shots1 of 8
- 1+ shot on target2 of 8
- 1+ foul won2 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-08 to 2023-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Andrés Martín | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.67on target 75.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.02accuracy 60.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.42success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.44win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.51 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
0.7 per match — 3th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Racing Santander | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 1.89 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Racing Santander | 43 | 23 | 9 | 1.34 | 2.22 | 5.2 |
| 2024/25 | Racing Santander | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1.54 | 2.24 | 5.9 |
| 2023/24 | Racing Santander | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.26 | 1.05 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Rayo Vallecano | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.26 | 0.42 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Tenerife | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2020/21 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 3.17 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2018/19 | Cordoba | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.55 | 0.22 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-21 | v Espanyol sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2023-05-15 | @ Real Betis sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-04-22 | @ Real Sociedad | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-04-09 | v Atletico Madrid sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-02-25 | @ Cadiz sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-02-06 | v Almeria | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-01-30 | @ Villarreal | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -1.1 | ||
| 2023-01-08 | v Real Betis sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Andrés Martín’s record for that season. See Andrés Martín’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Andrés Martín average per 90?
- Andrés Martín averages 1.67 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 (215 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Andrés Martín have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Andrés Martín had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (215 minutes played).
- Did Andrés Martín start regularly in 2022/23?
- Andrés Martín started 3 of 8 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 27 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Andrés Martín’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Andrés Martín averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 8 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.