Anton Nedyalkov 2023/24 Stats
Played for Ludogorets in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.
Anton Nedyalkov (Ludogorets, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 2.33. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Anton Nedyalkov has a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 95th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Nedyalkov has two yellow cards in three appearances in 2023/24.
Anton Nedyalkov (Ludogorets) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Anton Nedyalkov is a defender at Ludogorets, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 95th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Anton Nedyalkov has started 3 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 38% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (270 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.33 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (270 minutes) versus 1.57 across every season on record (4882 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 4.5, 6.8, 3.0 — trending up, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 4.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in three appearances in 2023/24, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 38% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (270 of 720).
Against his career: 2.33 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (270 minutes) · 1.57 across every season on record (4882 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 3 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Anton Nedyalkov Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Anton Nedyalkov | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.33 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.67 | — |
| Duel win rate | 51.9% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 40.67 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Anton Nedyalkov | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.67 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.67accuracy 81.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.67success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.67win rate 51.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.67 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
4.8 per match — 95th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ludogorets | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.90 | 0.37 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Ludogorets | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.58 | 1.19 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Bulgaria national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 0.25 | 4.6 |
| 2023/24 | Ludogorets | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.67 | 1.33 | 4.8 |
| 2022/23 | Ludogorets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.27 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Bulgaria national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Ludogorets | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.62 | 1.15 | 6.3 |
| 2020/21 | Ludogorets | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 0.67 | 4.1 |
| 2020/21 | Bulgaria national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Ludogorets | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3.88 | 1.00 | 4.0 |
| 2018/19 | Ludogorets | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | FC Dallas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 5.4 |
| 2018/19 | Bulgaria national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-30 | @ Spartak Trnava | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | |
| 2023-11-09 | v Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 6.8 | ||
| 2023-10-26 | @ Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Anton Nedyalkov’s record for that season. See Anton Nedyalkov’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Anton Nedyalkov average per 90?
- Anton Nedyalkov averages 2.33 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Anton Nedyalkov have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Anton Nedyalkov had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did Anton Nedyalkov start regularly in 2023/24?
- Anton Nedyalkov started 3 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Anton Nedyalkov’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Anton Nedyalkov averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.