Antonio Jonjic Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for SV Wehen

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: SV Wehen · Position: Midfielder.

Now at SV Wehen. The 2021/22 season below was played at Erzgebirge Aue — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Antonio Jonjic (SV Wehen, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (179 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.01. Started 2 of 3.

Antonio Jonjic (SV Wehen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 August 2024).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Antonio Jonjic is a midfielder at Erzgebirge Aue, with three appearances and 179 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across three appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 33rd percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. Antonio Jonjic has started 2 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (179 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.1, -0.2, 1.2, 1.8, 1.6 — trending down, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.5.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
179
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (179 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 3 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Antonio Jonjic Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, midfielder

StatAntonio Jonjicvs cohort
Passesper 9032.18—
Pass accuracy64.1%—
Key passesper 901.01—
Shotsper 901.01—
Shots on targetper 901.01—
Successful dribblesper 901.01—
Tacklesper 901.01—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 902.01—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 179 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-24 to 2024-08-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, midfielder

Antonio Jonjic — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAntonio JonjicMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.01on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.01——
Passingpasses p9032.18accuracy 64.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.01success 40.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.53win rate 28.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.01——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.01——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2021/22: this player is in the 33th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.111.5

1.5 per match — 33th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25SV Wehen100––-1.1
2023/24SV Wehen100––-0.2
2021/22Erzgebirge Aue3001.011.011.5

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-08-16SV Wehen v FSV Mainz 052024/25 sub420000006.5-1.1
2024-05-12Eintracht Braunschweig v SV Wehen2023/24 sub310000016.5-0.2
2022-04-24Erzgebirge AUE v Hansa Rostock5800110005.71.2
2022-04-17FC Heidenheim v Erzgebirge AUE7600000206.51.8
2021-09-24Jahn Regensburg v Erzgebirge AUE sub4500112006.91.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

Antonio Jonjic: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 1.6 on 2021-09-24 to -1.1 on 2024-08-16.2021-09-242024-08-16

TACTIX Model: Antonio Jonjic’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Antonio Jonjic’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Antonio Jonjic average per 90?
Antonio Jonjic averages 1.01 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 (179 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Antonio Jonjic have this season?
This season Antonio Jonjic has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (179 minutes played).
Does Antonio Jonjic start every game?
Antonio Jonjic started 2 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Antonio Jonjic get booked?
Antonio Jonjic was booked in 2 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.