Antonio Pacheco Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Albacete

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Albacete · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Leganes v Albacete · Segunda División · Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Leganes allow 17.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Antonio Pacheco (Albacete, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (702 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.38, higher than 13% of 105 midfielders. Started 10 of 11. Next: Leganes v Albacete, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Antonio Pacheco has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 45th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.

Against midfielders in Segunda División 2026/27, Antonio Pacheco stands out on 2.82 tackles per 90 (higher than 89%) and 0.90 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 80%); the cohort is 105 players with 432+ minutes.

Pacheco had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Antonio Pacheco (Albacete) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Antonio Pacheco is a midfielder at Albacete, with 11 appearances and 702 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 45th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. Antonio Pacheco has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 65% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (702 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.90 key passes per 90 at home (402 minutes) against 0.30 away (300 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes: 2.82 tackles per 90 — higher than 89% and 0.90 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 80%. Shots per 90 is up from 0.26 last season (2102 minutes in Segunda División) to 0.38 in 2026/27. Antonio Pacheco recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105): Duels (strong, 75th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (13th percentile) and Creation (20th percentile), against 105 Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 2.9, 1.6, 1.0, 4.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.90 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Leganes v Albacete, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). Leganes allow 17.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105): M. Doué, E. Loiodice and J. Smith (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
702
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Segunda División minutes available (702 of 1080).

Segunda División only: 11 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Antonio Pacheco Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

StatAntonio Pachecovs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9036.15higher than 44%34.42
Pass accuracy86.5%higher than 74%87.6%
Key passesper 900.64higher than 23%0.81
Shotsper 900.38higher than 13%0.26
Shots on targetper 900.13higher than 21%0.13
Successful dribblesper 900.51higher than 43%0.64
Tacklesper 902.82higher than 89%2.40
Interceptionsper 900.64higher than 34%1.20
Fouls committedper 900.90fewer than 80%0.77
Cardsper 900.26fewer than 45%0.21

Per 90 minutes over 702 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2102 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

Antonio Pacheco — radar against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Antonio Pacheco · Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105) median

AxisAntonio PachecoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.38on target 33.3%0.8313th
Scoringgoals p900.000.1022nd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.641.1920th
Passingpasses p9036.15accuracy 86.5%40.2544th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.51success 57.1%0.5843rd
Duelsduels won p905.64win rate 61.1%4.7275th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.723.1770th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.151.6026th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 702 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 105 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 45th percentile of 459 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.25.5

2.2 per match — 45th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Albacete11000.130.642.2
2025/26Albacete36000.120.792.2
2024/25Albacete11000.151.082.1
2023/24Albacete7100.451.801.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Sabadell9000000206.22.2
2026-10-25v Eldense810031127.12.9
2026-10-17@ Sporting Gijon7800000106.11.6
2026-10-12@ Valladolid780000026.51
2026-10-03v Eibar9000001407.24.5
2026-09-25@ Girona7400001206.52
2026-09-18v Cordoba sub4500001106.51.3
2026-09-12@ Granada CF2500000006.50.8
2026-09-06@ Castellón4500000306.72.3
2026-08-29v Oviedo7700001507.35.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.90 at home (402 min), 0.30 away (300 min); Shots 0.67 at home (402 min), 0.00 away (300 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Antonio Pacheco: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.8 on 2026-08-29 to 2.2 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-292026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Antonio Pacheco’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Antonio Pacheco’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Antonio Pacheco average per 90?
Antonio Pacheco averages 0.38 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (702 minutes) — higher than 13% of 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Antonio Pacheco have this season?
This season Antonio Pacheco has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (702 minutes played).
Does Antonio Pacheco start every game?
Antonio Pacheco started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Antonio Pacheco get booked?
Antonio Pacheco was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.