Armando Quitirna
Armando Quitirna (Crawley Town, forward) had 8 goals and 3 assists in 36 appearances in 2024/25 (2015 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 2.06. Started 22 of 36.
Key facts
As of 3 May 2025: A forward for Crawley Town, Armando Quitirna has 34 appearances (1880 minutes) in League One 2024/25.
As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Armando Quitirna has eight goals, three assists and 36 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 May 2025: Armando Quitirna averages 3.4 Impact a match over 34 games in League One matches — 87th percentile among the 565 League One players who qualify.
Armando Quitirna (Crawley Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 36 appearances, and scored eight goals and three assists in 36 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Armando Quitirna is a forward at Crawley Town, with 34 appearances and 1880 minutes in League One 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across 34 appearances in League One matches, the 87th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players. Armando Quitirna has started 22 of 36 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 45% of the League One minutes available to him (1880 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.69 shots per 90 at home (1011 minutes) against 2.33 away (1004 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.01 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (2015 minutes) versus 1.74 across every season on record (3881 minutes).
By the numbers
Armando Quitirna recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 1.1, 1.3, 7.3, 3.7 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: four yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 22 of 36 appearances, 14 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 45% of the League One minutes available (1880 of 4140).
Against his career: 2.01 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (2015 minutes) · 1.74 across every season on record (3881 minutes).
League One only: 34 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Armando Quitirna stats per 90 · League One 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Armando Quitirna | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 51.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.63 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.35 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.34 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1880 minutes in League One 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-11 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for League One 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Armando Quitirna | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.06on target 51.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.38 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.24 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.43accuracy 85.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.63success 58.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.94win rate 49.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.01 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.81 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
3.4 per match — 87th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | @ Shrewsbury sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-04-26 | v Northampton sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | v Exeter City sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | v Leyton Orient | 61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 7.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-05 | @ Stevenage | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-01 | v Peterborough | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 8.8 | Match → | |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Rotherham | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.7 | Match → |
| 2025-03-22 | v Bristol Rovers | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | @ Huddersfield sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-03-11 | v Charlton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 1.69 at home (1011 min), 2.33 away (1004 min); Shots on target 1.07 at home (1011 min), 0.90 away (1004 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Armando Quitirna’s record for that season. See Armando Quitirna’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Armando Quitirna average per 90?
- Armando Quitirna averages 2.06 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2024/25 (1880 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Armando Quitirna have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Armando Quitirna had 8 goals and 3 assists in 36 appearances (2015 minutes played).
- Did Armando Quitirna start regularly in 2024/25?
- Armando Quitirna started 22 of 36 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Armando Quitirna’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Armando Quitirna averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 36 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.