Artur 2020 Stats
Played for Columbus Crew in 2020 · Position: Midfielder.
Artur (Columbus Crew, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2020 (544 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.50. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Artur has a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across six appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 73rd percentile of 425 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
In 6 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Artur had a tackle (all competitions).
Artur (Columbus Crew) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 December 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Artur is a midfielder at Columbus Crew, with six appearances and 544 minutes in Major League Soccer 2020. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across six appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 73rd percentile of 425 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Artur has started 6 of six appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 21% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (544 of 2610 across 29 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.66 shots per 90 at home (274 minutes) against 0.33 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2020. Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2020 (544 minutes) versus 0.40 across every season on record (13865 minutes).
By the numbers
Artur recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.1, 2.7, 1.4, 1.0, 3.2 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2020, and 2.15 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (544 of 2610).
Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2020 (544 minutes) · 0.40 across every season on record (13865 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 6 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2020. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Artur Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Artur | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 55.09 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.14 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.15 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 544 minutes in Major League Soccer 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 6
- 1+ shot on target2 of 6
- 1+ tackle6 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-03-08 to 2020-12-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Artur | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.99 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.09 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.17success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.31win rate 40.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.14 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.32 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
3.2 per match — 73th percentile of 425 qualifying Major League Soccer players (1+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Houston Dynamo | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.38 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | Houston Dynamo | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.31 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | Houston Dynamo | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.44 | 3.2 |
| 2023 | Houston Dynamo | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | Columbus Crew | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 2.3 |
| 2020 | Columbus Crew | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.99 | 3.2 |
| 2019 | Columbus Crew | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | Columbus Crew | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 2.4 |
| 2017 | Columbus Crew | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-13 | v Seattle Sounders | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2020-10-25 | @ Houston Dynamo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | |
| 2020-10-04 | @ FC Dallas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-09-23 | v Minnesota United FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 1 | ||
| 2020-07-29 | v Minnesota United FC | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2020-03-08 | @ Seattle Sounders | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020 · all competitions: Key passes 0.99 at home (274 min), 1.00 away (270 min); Shots 0.66 at home (274 min), 0.33 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Artur’s record for that season. See Artur’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Artur average per 90?
- Artur averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2020 (544 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Artur have in 2020?
- In 2020 Artur had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (544 minutes played).
- Did Artur start regularly in 2020?
- Artur started 6 of 6 appearances in 2020, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Artur’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Artur averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 6 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.