Axel Ngando 2020/21 Stats
Played for Auxerre in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder.
Axel Ngando (Auxerre, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2020/21 (215 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.19. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across two Ligue 2 games in 2020/21, Axel Ngando has played 151 minutes for Auxerre.
Ngando’s TACTIX Impact runs at 6.9 per match over two appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 99th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Axel Ngando has three starts from three appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), 72 minutes per appearance.
Axel Ngando (Auxerre) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.4 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 February 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Axel Ngando is a midfielder at Auxerre, with two appearances and 151 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 6.9 per match across two appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 99th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Axel Ngando has started 3 of three appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 4% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (151 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.4, 7.1, 6.6 — trending down, averaging 5.0 against a season figure of 5.4.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 72 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (151 of 3420).
Ligue 2 only: 2 apps · 6.9 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
Axel Ngando Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Axel Ngando | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.99 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.98 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.58 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 151 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Axel Ngando | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.19on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.98 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.99accuracy 80.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.79success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.75win rate 61.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.77 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.60 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
6.9 per match — 99th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-10 | v Marseille | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2021-01-30 | @ Estac Troyes | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.1 | |
| 2020-09-21 | v Estac Troyes | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Axel Ngando’s record for that season. See Axel Ngando’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Axel Ngando average per 90?
- Axel Ngando averages 1.19 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21 (151 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Axel Ngando have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Axel Ngando had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (215 minutes played).
- Did Axel Ngando start regularly in 2020/21?
- Axel Ngando started 3 of 3 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Axel Ngando’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Axel Ngando averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.