B. Cortes 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Colo Colo in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Colo Colo in 2024 · Position: Goalkeeper.

B. Cortes (Colo Colo, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2024 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 2.33. Started 3 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

B. Cortes has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across three appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 44th percentile of 9 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.

Cortes has one yellow card in three appearances in 2024.

B. Cortes (Colo Colo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 September 2024).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

B. Cortes is a goalkeeper at Colo Colo, with three appearances and 270 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across three appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 44th percentile of 9 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. B. Cortes has started 3 of three appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 21% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available to him (270 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

B. Cortes has saved 77.8% of the shots on target faced in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Against his career: 2.33 saves per 90 in 2024 (270 minutes) versus 2.69 across every season on record (3980 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.1, -0.1, 4.3 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2024.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 21% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available (270 of 1260).

Against his career: 2.33 saves per 90 in 2024 (270 minutes) · 2.69 across every season on record (3980 minutes).

CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 3 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.

B. Cortes Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024, goalkeeper

StatB. Cortesvs cohort
Savesper 902.33—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)77.8%—
Goals concededper 900.67—
Clean sheetsof appearances33.3%—
Passesper 9031.00—
Pass accuracy66.7%—

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024, goalkeeper

B. Cortes — season figures, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisB. CortesMedianPct
Savessaves p902.33——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.67——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances33.3%——
Distributionpasses p9031.00accuracy 66.7%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.33——
Match ratingaverage rating6.70——

Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores

CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024: this player is in the 44th percentile of 9 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.83.4

1.7 per match — 44th percentile of 9 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (5+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026Argentinos JRS35002.082.4
2025Colo Colo5003.512.1
2025Penarol2001.911.5
2024Colo Colo3002.331.7
2023Colo Colo100–3.0
2022Chile national team4004.051.2

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2024-09-25@ River Plate902106.91.1
2024-09-18v River Plate90216.3-0.1
2024-08-21@ Junior903006.94.3

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

B. Cortes: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 4.3 on 2024-08-21 to 1.1 on 2024-09-25.2024-08-212024-09-25

2024 is complete — this page is B. Cortes’s record for that season. See B. Cortes’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does B. Cortes average per 90?
B. Cortes averages 2.33 saves per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024 (270 minutes).
What is B. Cortes’s save percentage?
B. Cortes’s save percentage is 77.8% in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2024 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did B. Cortes have in 2024?
In 2024 B. Cortes had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Did B. Cortes start regularly in 2024?
B. Cortes started 3 of 3 appearances in 2024, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.