B. Ferreyra Stats
Club: Union La Calera · Position: Forward.
Now at Union La Calera. The 2026 season below was played at Gimnasia M..
Next: Union La Calera v Huachipato · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
B. Ferreyra (Union La Calera, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026 (330 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.50. Started 3 of 12. Next: Union La Calera v Huachipato, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. Ferreyra has 10 appearances and 240 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 as a forward for Gimnasia M..
Ferreyra’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.6 per match over 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the first percentile of 647 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 2026, B. Ferreyra has been shown two yellow cards across 12 appearances.
B. Ferreyra (Union La Calera) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 12 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Ferreyra is a forward at Gimnasia M., with 10 appearances and 240 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the first percentile of 647 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. B. Ferreyra has started 3 of 12 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 28 minutes. That is 9% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (240 of 2790 across 31 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.2, 5.6, 0.0, 0.5, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2026. Next up: Union La Calera v Huachipato, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Primera División).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 12 appearances, 9 from the bench · 28 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (240 of 2790).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 10 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
B. Ferreyra Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, forward
| Stat | B. Ferreyra | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 25.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.75 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 240 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Ranks appear once B. Ferreyra reaches 450 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 9
- 2+ shots2 of 9
- 1+ shot on target2 of 9
- 1+ foul won5 of 9
- Scored1 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-14 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, forward
A radar appears once B. Ferreyra has 450+ minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina this season (240 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | B. Ferreyra | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.50on target 25.0% | 1.86 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.21 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.38 | 1.18 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.75accuracy 59.5% | 21.11 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.38success 33.3% | 0.80 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.87win rate 42.0% | 5.24 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.88 | 1.55 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.38 | 1.51 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
0.6 per match — 1th percentile of 647 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gimnasia M. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Union La Calera | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | Coquimbo Unido v Union La Calera | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | -0.2 | ||
| 2026-10-25 | Union La Calera v U. Catolica | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.6 | |
| 2026-07-28 | @ San Lorenzo | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-04-26 | @ Independ. Rivadavia sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-03-21 | @ Newells Old Boys sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-03-18 | v Estudiantes L.P. sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-03-12 | @ Deportivo Riestra sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-02-25 | v Independiente sub | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-02-21 | v Gimnasia L.P. sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-14 | @ Talleres Cordoba sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: B. Ferreyra’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does B. Ferreyra average per 90?
- B. Ferreyra averages 1.50 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (240 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does B. Ferreyra have this season?
- This season B. Ferreyra has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (330 minutes played).
- Does B. Ferreyra start every game?
- B. Ferreyra started 3 of 12 appearances in 2026, averaging 28 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Ferreyra get booked?
- B. Ferreyra was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.