B. García Stats
Club: Toluca · Position: Defender.
Next: Toluca v Monterrey · Liga MX · Sun 8 Nov, 01:00 GMT · Monterrey allow 10.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
B. García (Toluca, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026 (839 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 2.52. Started 12 of 13. Next: Toluca v Monterrey, Sun 8 Nov, 01:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. García has eight appearances and 428 minutes in Liga MX 2026 as a defender for Toluca.
García’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over eight appearances in Liga MX matches, the 44th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, B. García had a tackle (all competitions).
B. García (Toluca) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 13 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. García is a defender at Toluca, with eight appearances and 428 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across eight appearances in Liga MX matches, the 44th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players. B. García has started 12 of 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 32% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (428 of 1350 across 15 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.83 tackles per 90 at home (543 minutes) against 3.34 away (296 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
B. García recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.0, 6.0, 3.3, 0.0 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2026, and 0.42 fouls per 90 in Liga MX. Next up: Toluca v Monterrey, Sun 8 Nov, 01:00 GMT (Liga MX). Monterrey allow 10.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 13 appearances, 1 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Liga MX minutes available (428 of 1350).
Liga MX only: 8 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
B. García Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, defender
| Stat | B. García | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.52 | — | 1.15 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.42 | — | 1.11 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.42 | — | 0.15 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.57 | — | 2.78 |
| Duel win rate | 65.4% | — | 55.6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.42 | — | 0.56 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.07 |
| Passesper 90 | 47.31 | — | 45.74 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.0% | — | 82.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 428 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranks appear once B. García reaches 450 minutes in Liga MX. Last season: the same competition, 2424 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-15 to 2026-10-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, defender
A radar appears once B. García has 450+ minutes in Liga MX this season (428 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | B. García | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.05on target 40.0% | 0.53 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.52 | 0.50 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.31accuracy 84.0% | 41.87 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.21success 25.0% | 0.30 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.57win rate 65.4% | 4.45 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.36 | 3.41 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.63 | 1.33 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.3 per match — 44th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | v Club Tijuana | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v Atletico San Luis | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Tigres UANL | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6.6 | 6 | ||
| 2026-09-26 | @ Cruz Azul | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-09-21 | v Santos Laguna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-07 | v Monterrey | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-09-03 | v Leon | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-08-27 | v Austin | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 1.2 | ||
| 2026-08-22 | @ Club Queretaro sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Atlante FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.83 at home (543 min), 3.34 away (296 min); Interceptions 0.50 at home (543 min), 0.61 away (296 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: B. García’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does B. García average per 90?
- B. García averages 2.52 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (428 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does B. García have this season?
- This season B. García has 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (839 minutes played).
- Does B. García start every game?
- B. García started 12 of 13 appearances in 2026, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. García get booked?
- B. García was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.