B. Gonzalez 2024 Stats
Played for CF Pachuca in 2024 · Position: Defender.
B. Gonzalez (CF Pachuca, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 25 appearances in 2024 (2136 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 2.57. Started 25 of 25.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. Gonzalez has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across 25 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 93rd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players.
Gonzalez had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, B. Gonzalez has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across 25 appearances.
B. Gonzalez (CF Pachuca) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 25 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 25 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Gonzalez is a defender at CF Pachuca, with 25 appearances and 2136 minutes in Liga MX 2024. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across 25 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 93rd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players. B. Gonzalez has started 25 of 25 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 64% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (2136 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.18 tackles per 90 at home (1072 minutes) against 2.96 away (1064 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 2.57 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2136 minutes) versus 1.78 across every season on record (7627 minutes).
By the numbers
Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.77 last season (1054 minutes in Liga MX) to 2.06 in 2024. B. Gonzalez recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 1.2, 1.2, 0.0, 6.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 25 appearances in 2024, and 0.63 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 25 of 25 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 64% of the Liga MX minutes available (2136 of 3330).
Against his career: 2.57 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2136 minutes) · 1.78 across every season on record (7627 minutes).
Liga MX only: 25 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
B. Gonzalez Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2024, defender
| Stat | B. Gonzalez | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.57 | — | 1.37 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.06 | — | 0.77 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.00 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.77 | — | 4.95 |
| Duel win rate | 58.1% | — | 51.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.63 | — | 0.94 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | — | 0.09 |
| Passesper 90 | 45.42 | — | 36.20 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.3% | — | 84.7% |
Per 90 minutes over 2136 minutes in Liga MX 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1054 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-06 to 2025-04-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Gonzalez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.80on target 42.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.42accuracy 86.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.72success 37.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.77win rate 58.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.85 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.76 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
4 per match — 93th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Guadalajara Chivas | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3.10 | 1.33 | 3.8 |
| 2025 | Guadalajara Chivas | 37 | 6 | 5 | 2.43 | 0.92 | 3.8 |
| 2025 | CF Pachuca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.27 | 2.96 | 3.5 |
| 2024 | CF Pachuca | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 0.88 | 4.0 |
| 2023 | CF Pachuca | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2.13 | 0.60 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | CF Pachuca | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 0.47 | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-28 | @ Monterrey | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2025-04-21 | @ Atletico San Luis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-04-16 | v Tigres UANL | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-04-05 | v Club America | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Toluca | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.6 | |
| 2025-03-17 | v Club Tijuana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | |
| 2025-03-01 | @ FC Juarez | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1.1 | ||
| 2025-02-27 | v Puebla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.4 | |
| 2025-02-23 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | |
| 2025-02-06 | v Leon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 2.18 at home (1072 min), 2.96 away (1064 min); Interceptions 1.68 at home (1072 min), 2.45 away (1064 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is B. Gonzalez’s record for that season. See B. Gonzalez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does B. Gonzalez average per 90?
- B. Gonzalez averages 2.57 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2024 (2136 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did B. Gonzalez have in 2024?
- In 2024 B. Gonzalez had 0 goals and 1 assist in 25 appearances (2136 minutes played).
- Did B. Gonzalez start regularly in 2024?
- B. Gonzalez started 25 of 25 appearances in 2024, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was B. Gonzalez’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- B. Gonzalez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 25 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.