B. Hobson Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Chesterfield

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Chesterfield · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Bristol Rovers v Chesterfield · League Two · Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Bristol Rovers allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

B. Hobson (Chesterfield) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 (513 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.06. Started 5 of 12. Next: Bristol Rovers v Chesterfield, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 11 League Two games in 2024/25, B. Hobson has played 423 minutes for Chesterfield.

Hobson’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.9 per match over 11 appearances in League Two matches, the fourth percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players.

B. Hobson has five starts from 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), 43 minutes per appearance.

B. Hobson (Chesterfield) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 March 2025).

1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

B. Hobson is a midfielder at Chesterfield, with 11 appearances and 423 minutes in League Two 2024/25 (no position is recorded in these matches, so the profile treats them as a midfielder). TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across 11 appearances in League Two matches, the fourth percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. B. Hobson has started 5 of 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 10% of the League Two minutes available to him (423 of 4320 across 48 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.3, 1.8, 1.4, 2.2 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.0. Next up: Bristol Rovers v Chesterfield, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT (League Two). Bristol Rovers allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

12
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
513
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 12 appearances, 7 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 10% of the League Two minutes available (423 of 4320).

League Two only: 11 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

B. Hobson Stats per 90 · League Two 2024/25, midfielder

StatB. Hobsonvs cohort
Passesper 9019.36—
Pass accuracy83.5%—
Key passesper 900.85—
Shotsper 901.06—
Shots on targetper 900.64—
Successful dribblesper 901.28—
Tacklesper 900.43—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.91—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 423 minutes in League Two 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-24 to 2025-03-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2024/25, midfielder

B. Hobson — season figures, League Two 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisB. HobsonMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.06on target 60.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.85——
Passingpasses p9019.36accuracy 83.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.28success 40.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.32win rate 33.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.85——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.91——

No position is recorded for B. Hobson in these matches, so the comparison is drawn against midfielders.

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2024/25: this player is in the 4th percentile of 560 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.3

0.9 per match — 4th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-03-15@ Notts County sub800000006.2-0.1Match →
2025-03-04@ Colchester6300100006.20.3Match →
2025-01-18@ Grimsby6800110006.61.8Match →
2025-01-01v Milton Keynes Dons9000100006.31.4Match →
2024-12-29@ Bradford9000221006.62.2Match →
2024-12-26@ Fleetwood Town sub1500001006.30.6Match →
2024-12-21v AFC Wimbledon sub1100000006.70.7Match →
2024-12-14@ Carlisle sub2400000107.22.1Match →
2024-12-07v Tranmere sub1500001106.91.3Match →
2024-08-24v Salford City sub1500001006.20.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

B. Hobson: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2024-08-24 to -0.1 on 2025-03-15.2024-08-242025-03-15

TACTIX Model: B. Hobson’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for B. Hobson’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does B. Hobson average per 90?
B. Hobson averages 1.06 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2024/25 (423 minutes).
How many goals and assists does B. Hobson have this season?
This season B. Hobson has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (513 minutes played).
Does B. Hobson start every game?
B. Hobson started 5 of 12 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does B. Hobson get booked?
B. Hobson was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.