B. Nimaga Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for SCR Altach

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: SCR Altach · Position: Midfielder.

Now at SCR Altach. The 2020/21 season below was played at TSV Hartberg — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: TSV Hartberg v SCR Altach · Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 GMT · TSV Hartberg allow 15.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

B. Nimaga (SCR Altach, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2020/21 (444 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.61. Started 6 of 6. Next: TSV Hartberg v SCR Altach, Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

B. Nimaga has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 98th percentile of 45 qualifying Bundesliga players.

Nimaga had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2020/21, B. Nimaga has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.

B. Nimaga (SCR Altach) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 November 2022).

4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

B. Nimaga is a midfielder at TSV Hartberg, with six appearances and 444 minutes in the Bundesliga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 98th percentile of 45 qualifying Bundesliga players. B. Nimaga has started 6 of six appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 15% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (444 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

By the numbers

B. Nimaga recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 6.0, 8.0, 3.4, 2.0 — trending up, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2020/21, and 2.64 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: TSV Hartberg v SCR Altach, Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 GMT (Bundesliga). TSV Hartberg allow 15.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
444
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 74 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Bundesliga minutes available (444 of 2970).

Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

B. Nimaga Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2020/21, midfielder

StatB. Nimagavs cohort
Passesper 9062.84—
Pass accuracy82.3%—
Key passesper 900.20—
Shotsper 900.61—
Shots on targetper 900.20—
Successful dribblesper 901.82—
Tacklesper 901.62—
Interceptionsper 901.62—
Fouls committedper 902.64—
Cardsper 900.20—

Per 90 minutes over 444 minutes in Bundesliga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-03-21 to 2022-11-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2020/21, midfielder

B. Nimaga — season figures, Bundesliga 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisB. NimagaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.61on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.20——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.20——
Passingpasses p9062.84accuracy 82.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.82success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p909.93win rate 61.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.24——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.84——

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2020/21: this player is in the 98th percentile of 45 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.95.5

4 per match — 98th percentile of 45 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2022/23SCR Altach3010.000.405.2
2021/22SCR Altach3000.000.674.0
2020/21TSV Hartberg6100.200.204.0
2019/20TSV Hartberg100––1.1
2017/18Skenderbeu Korce3000.000.680.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-11-12Austria Lustenau v SCR Altach2022/234500000206.21.6
2022-10-08SCR Altach v Red Bull Salzburg2022/238900000607.26
2022-09-17SCR Altach v Austria Klagenfurt2022/239001001207.38
2022-05-14Admira Wacker v SCR Altach2021/229000201273.4
2022-04-02SCR Altach v Admira Wacker2021/22900010026.32
2022-02-26SCR Altach v Admira Wacker2021/2290001014076.5
2021-05-15v Admira Wacker3300000006.70.7
2021-04-20v SKN ST. Polten90000012074.1
2021-04-17@ Admira Wacker9000100307.24.8
2021-03-21v SKN ST. Polten901021007.27

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

B. Nimaga: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 7 on 2021-03-21 to 1.6 on 2022-11-12.2021-03-212022-11-12

TACTIX Model: B. Nimaga’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for B. Nimaga’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does B. Nimaga average per 90?
B. Nimaga averages 0.61 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2020/21 (444 minutes).
How many goals and assists does B. Nimaga have this season?
This season B. Nimaga has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (444 minutes played).
Does B. Nimaga start every game?
B. Nimaga started 6 of 6 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does B. Nimaga get booked?
B. Nimaga was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.