Berat Özdemir 2020/21 Stats
Played for Gençlerbirliği S.K. in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 23 May 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Türkiye.
Berat Özdemir (Gençlerbirliği S.K., midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2020/21 (418 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.48. Started 5 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Berat Özdemir has five appearances and 373 minutes in the Süper Lig 2020/21 as a midfielder for Gençlerbirliği S.K..
Özdemir’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.1 per match over five appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 80th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.
In 6 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Berat Özdemir had a tackle (all competitions).
Berat Özdemir (Gençlerbirliği S.K.) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 November 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Berat Özdemir is a midfielder at Gençlerbirliği S.K., with five appearances and 373 minutes in the Süper Lig 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across five appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 80th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. Berat Özdemir has started 5 of six appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 8% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (284 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.43 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (418 minutes) versus 0.60 across every season on record (5095 minutes).
By the numbers
Berat Özdemir recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 8.8, 3.8, 5.2, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.7. For Türkiye this season: one appearance in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Süper Lig minutes available (284 of 3600).
Against his career: 0.43 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (418 minutes) · 0.60 across every season on record (5095 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 5 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Berat Özdemir Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Berat Özdemir | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 61.53 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.97 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.62 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.69 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 373 minutes in Süper Lig 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 6
- 1+ shot on target1 of 6
- 1+ tackle6 of 6
- 1+ foul committed3 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-13 to 2021-11-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Berat Özdemir | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.48on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.48 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 61.53accuracy 87.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.97success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.24win rate 62.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.31 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.21 | — | — |
For Türkiye · national team · 2020/21
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
4.1 per match — 80th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (1+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Çorum FK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 1.8 |
| 2026/27 | Başakşehir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 1.6 |
| 2025/26 | Başakşehir | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.67 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Türkiye national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.2 |
| 2023/24 | Trabzonspor | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 3.9 |
| 2023/24 | Al-Ettifaq | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2022/23 | Al-Ettifaq | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 3.7 |
| 2020/21 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.32 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 8.8 |
| 2020/21 | Türkiye national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2019/20 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-16 | Montenegro v Türkiye | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2021-02-04 | Trabzonspor v Denizlispor | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 8.8 | |
| 2020-11-21 | v Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2020-11-08 | @ Başakşehir | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 | |
| 2020-10-31 | v Gaziantep FK sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2020-09-13 | @ Antalyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Berat Özdemir’s record for that season. See Berat Özdemir’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Berat Özdemir average per 90?
- Berat Özdemir averages 0.48 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2020/21 (373 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Berat Özdemir have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Berat Özdemir had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (418 minutes played).
- Did Berat Özdemir start regularly in 2020/21?
- Berat Özdemir started 5 of 6 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Berat Özdemir’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Berat Özdemir averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 6 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.