B. Rivero 2022 Stats
Played for Arsenal Sarandi in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
B. Rivero (Arsenal Sarandi, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022 (302 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.60. Started 3 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. Rivero has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across five appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 47th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Rivero had a tackle in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022, B. Rivero has been shown two yellow cards across five appearances.
B. Rivero (Arsenal Sarandi) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Rivero is a midfielder at Arsenal Sarandi, with five appearances and 302 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across five appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 47th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. B. Rivero has started 3 of five appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 8% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (302 of 3690 across 41 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.30 key passes per 90 in 2022 (302 minutes) versus 0.97 across every season on record (1209 minutes).
By the numbers
B. Rivero recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.3, 7.2, 4.9, 1.3, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2022, and 2.09 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 5 appearances, 2 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (302 of 3690).
Against his career: 0.30 key passes per 90 in 2022 (302 minutes) · 0.97 across every season on record (1209 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 5 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
B. Rivero Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
| Stat | B. Rivero | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 42.91 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 73.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.58 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.09 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.09 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.60 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 302 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed2 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-30 to 2022-10-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Rivero | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.60on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.30 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.91accuracy 73.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.19success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.85win rate 45.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.66 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.68 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.6 per match — 47th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Platense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | Arsenal Sarandi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 1.30 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | Arsenal Sarandi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | Defensa Y Justicia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.9 |
| 2019 | Newells Old Boys | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2018 | Newells Old Boys | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 4.8 |
| 2017 | Newells Old Boys | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 5.4 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-01 | v Independiente sub | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.3 | ||
| 2022-09-11 | v Velez Sarsfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2022-08-12 | @ Colon Santa Fe | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.9 | |
| 2022-07-19 | @ Racing Club | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 1.3 | ||
| 2022-04-30 | v Colon Santa Fe sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is B. Rivero’s record for that season. See B. Rivero’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does B. Rivero average per 90?
- B. Rivero averages 0.60 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (302 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did B. Rivero have in 2022?
- In 2022 B. Rivero had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (302 minutes played).
- Did B. Rivero start regularly in 2022?
- B. Rivero started 3 of 5 appearances in 2022, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was B. Rivero’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- B. Rivero averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 5 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.