B. Stuver 2023 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Austin in 2023

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Austin in 2023 · Position: Goalkeeper.

B. Stuver (Austin, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 34 appearances in 2023 (3060 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Major League Soccer: 3.88. Started 34 of 34.

Key Facts

Figures as of

B. Stuver has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 34 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 46th percentile of 623 qualifying Major League Soccer players.

Stuver’s saves per 90 is 4.00 in 2023 (2970 minutes), against 3.97 across every season on record (13087 minutes).

In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, B. Stuver had two or more saves (all competitions).

B. Stuver (Austin) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 34 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 October 2023).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

B. Stuver is a goalkeeper at Austin, with 34 appearances and 3060 minutes in Major League Soccer 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 34 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 46th percentile of 623 qualifying Major League Soccer players. B. Stuver has started 34 of 34 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (3060 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

B. Stuver has saved 70.6% of the shots on target faced in Major League Soccer 2023 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.50 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 17.6% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.29 goals conceded per 90 at home (1530 minutes) against 1.94 away (1530 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 4.00 saves per 90 in 2023 (2970 minutes) versus 3.97 across every season on record (13087 minutes).

By the numbers

Saves per 90 is up from 2.46 last season (1024 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 3.88 in 2023. B. Stuver recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 1.3, 6.3, 0.9, 3.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.3.

Season 2023 · All Competitions

34
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
3060
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 34 of 34 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (3060 of 3060).

Against his career: 4.00 saves per 90 in 2023 (2970 minutes) · 3.97 across every season on record (13087 minutes).

Major League Soccer only: 34 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2023. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.

B. Stuver Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2023, goalkeeper

StatB. Stuvervs cohortLast season
Savesper 903.88—2.46
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)70.6%—57.1%
Goals concededper 901.62—1.85
Clean sheetsof appearances17.6%—9.1%
Passesper 9036.12—29.71
Pass accuracy72.3%—81.1%

Per 90 minutes over 3060 minutes in Major League Soccer 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1024 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-27 to 2023-10-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2023, goalkeeper

B. Stuver — season figures, Major League Soccer 2023SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisB. StuverMedianPct
Savessaves p903.88——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.26——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances17.6%——
Distributionpasses p9036.12accuracy 72.3%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating7.00——

Where That Sits in Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer 2023: this player is in the 46th percentile of 623 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.37.2

2.3 per match — 46th percentile of 623 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026Austin32004.432.6
2025Austin36003.702.5
2024Austin34003.822.5
2023Austin34003.882.3
2022Austin11002.461.9
2021Austin1005.002.1
2019New York City FC1001.000.7
2018New York City FC1003.001.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2023-10-22@ San Jose Earthquakes9071083.4
2023-10-08v Los Angeles FC903405.91.3
2023-10-05v DC United908009.36.3
2023-10-01@ Colorado Rapids902106.70.9
2023-09-25v Los Angeles Galaxy908307.63.3
2023-09-20@ New York Red Bulls904106.91.7
2023-09-18v Portland Timbers903206.31.5
2023-09-02@ New England Revolution904206.91.6
2023-08-31v Seattle Sounders901206.30.5
2023-08-27@ FC Dallas904107.21.9

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Saves 4.00 at home (1440 min), 4.00 away (1530 min); Goals conceded 1.29 at home (1530 min), 1.94 away (1530 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

B. Stuver: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.9 on 2023-08-27 to 3.4 on 2023-10-22.2023-08-272023-10-22

2023 is complete — this page is B. Stuver’s record for that season. See B. Stuver’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does B. Stuver average per 90?
B. Stuver averages 3.88 saves per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2023 (3060 minutes).
What is B. Stuver’s save percentage?
B. Stuver’s save percentage is 70.6% in Major League Soccer 2023 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did B. Stuver have in 2023?
In 2023 B. Stuver had 0 goals and 0 assists in 34 appearances (3060 minutes played).
Did B. Stuver start regularly in 2023?
B. Stuver started 34 of 34 appearances in 2023, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.