Balelo Stats
Club: NK Osijek · Position: Forward.
Next: NK Osijek v HNK Hajduk Split · HNL · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · HNK Hajduk Split allow 9.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Balelo (NK Osijek, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (70 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in HNL: 3.86. Started 2 of 4. Next: NK Osijek v HNK Hajduk Split, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Balelo (NK Osijek) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across four appearances, and has one goal and one assist in four appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Balelo is a forward at NK Osijek, with four appearances and 70 minutes in the HNL 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across four appearances in HNL matches, the 43rd percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players. Balelo has started 2 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 18 minutes. That is 6% of the HNL minutes available to him (70 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 4.0, 1.2, 0.9, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.2. Next up: NK Osijek v HNK Hajduk Split, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (HNL). HNK Hajduk Split allow 9.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 18 minutes per appearance · 6% of the HNL minutes available (70 of 1080).
HNL only: 4 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the HNL Impact leaderboard.
Balelo Stats per 90 · HNL 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Balelo | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.86 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.57 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 70 minutes in HNL 2026/27. Ranks appear once Balelo reaches 432 minutes in HNL.
Profile Radar · HNL 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Balelo has 432+ minutes in HNL this season (70 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Balelo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.86on target 33.3% | 1.93 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.29 | 0.33 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.57 | 1.67 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.71accuracy 69.2% | 23.62 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.92 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.14win rate 26.7% | 5.53 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.86 | 1.68 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.86 | 1.25 | — |
Where That Sits in the HNL
2.2 per match — 43th percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4 | |
| 2026-08-23 | @ HNK Hajduk Split sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-08-15 | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.9 | |
| 2026-08-01 | @ HNK Gorica | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: Balelo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Balelo average per 90?
- Balelo averages 3.86 shots per 90 minutes in HNL 2026/27 (70 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Balelo have this season?
- This season Balelo has 1 goal and 1 assist in 4 appearances (70 minutes played).
- Does Balelo start every game?
- Balelo started 2 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 18 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Balelo’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Balelo averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.