Bastos Stats
Club: Fortaleza EC · Position: Defender.
Now at Fortaleza EC. The 2026 season below was played at Botafogo — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Novorizontino v Fortaleza EC · Serie B · Sat 7 Nov, 19:10 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Bastos (Fortaleza EC, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2026 (1404 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.70, higher than 62% of 166 defenders. Started 16 of 16. Next: Novorizontino v Fortaleza EC, Sat 7 Nov, 19:10 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Bastos has six appearances and 530 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a defender for Botafogo.
Across six appearances in Serie A matches, Bastos averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match, the 44th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Bastos (Fortaleza EC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Bastos is a defender at Botafogo, with six appearances and 530 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the 44th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Bastos has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 17% of the Serie A minutes available to him (530 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 92.0% — higher than 93% and 52.98 passes per 90 — higher than 81%. Bastos recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Passing (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (first percentile) and Dribbling (sixth percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 3.7, 3.5, 2.9, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: four yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2026, and 1.53 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Novorizontino v Fortaleza EC, Sat 7 Nov, 19:10 GMT (Serie B).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Wagner Leonardo, Guzmán Rodríguez and Lucas Veríssimo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 16 of 16 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Serie A minutes available (530 of 3060).
Serie A only: 6 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 5 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Bastos Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, defender
| Stat | Bastos | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.70 | higher than 62% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.85 | higher than 29% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.85 | higher than 80% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.89 | higher than 9% |
| Duel win rate | 47.2% | higher than 13% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.53 | fewer than 24% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | fewer than 66% |
| Passesper 90 | 52.98 | higher than 81% |
| Pass accuracy | 92.0% | higher than 93% |
Per 90 minutes over 530 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-29 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, defender
Bastos · Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Bastos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 1st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 25th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.17 | 0.48 | 19th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 52.98accuracy 92.0% | 43.24 | 81st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.34 | 6th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.89win rate 47.2% | 4.22 | 9th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.40 | 3.22 | 58th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.70 | 1.36 | 72nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 530 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.2 per match — 44th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | Fortaleza EC v Atletico Goianiense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-24 | Ponte Preta v Fortaleza EC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-05-14 | @ Chapecoense-sc | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-05-02 | v Remo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-04-28 | v Independiente Petrolero | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.6 | ||
| 2026-04-21 | v Chapecoense-sc | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-04-12 | v Coritiba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 | |
| 2026-04-09 | v Caracas FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 3.1 | ||
| 2026-04-01 | v Mirassol | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 1.1 | ||
| 2026-03-29 | @ Atletico Paranaense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.55 at home (872 min), 1.35 away (532 min); Interceptions 1.24 at home (872 min), 1.18 away (532 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Bastos’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Bastos average per 90?
- Bastos averages 1.70 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (530 minutes) — higher than 62% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Bastos have this season?
- This season Bastos has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1404 minutes played).
- Does Bastos start every game?
- Bastos started 16 of 16 appearances in 2026, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Bastos get booked?
- Bastos was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.