Benjamin Kuscevic 2021 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2021 · Position: Defender.
Benjamin Kuscevic (Palmeiras, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021 (135 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 0.67. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Benjamin Kuscevic has a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across two appearances in Serie A matches, the 79th percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players.
Kuscevic has one yellow card in two appearances in 2021.
Benjamin Kuscevic (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 October 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Benjamin Kuscevic is a defender at Palmeiras, with two appearances and 135 minutes in Serie A 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across two appearances in Serie A matches, the 79th percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players. Benjamin Kuscevic has started 2 of two appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 4% of the Serie A minutes available to him (135 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2021, and 1.33 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 68 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Serie A minutes available (135 of 3420).
Serie A only: 2 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2021. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Benjamin Kuscevic Stats per 90 · Serie A 2021, defender
| Stat | Benjamin Kuscevic | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 4.67 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 3.33 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.33 | — |
| Duel win rate | 62.5% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 28.67 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 93.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 135 minutes in Serie A 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2021, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Benjamin Kuscevic | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.67accuracy 93.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.33win rate 62.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 8.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.2 per match — 79th percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Toronto FC | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.72 | 0.17 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Fortaleza EC | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.12 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Chile national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Fortaleza EC | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.13 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | Coritiba | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.54 | 0.04 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | Palmeiras | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | Chile national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.96 | 0.48 | 1.6 |
| 2021 | Palmeiras | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 3.2 |
| 2020 | Palmeiras | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.53 | 0.00 | -0.4 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-13 | @ Bahia | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 3.9 | ||
| 2021-10-07 | @ America Mineiro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021 is complete — this page is Benjamin Kuscevic’s record for that season. See Benjamin Kuscevic’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Benjamin Kuscevic average per 90?
- Benjamin Kuscevic averages 0.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021 (135 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Benjamin Kuscevic have in 2021?
- In 2021 Benjamin Kuscevic had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (135 minutes played).
- Did Benjamin Kuscevic start regularly in 2021?
- Benjamin Kuscevic started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Benjamin Kuscevic’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Benjamin Kuscevic averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.