Bjorn Utvik 2023 Stats
Played for Sarpsborg 08 FF in 2023 · Position: Defender.
Bjorn Utvik (Sarpsborg 08 FF, defender) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 27 appearances in 2023 (2416 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eliteserien: 1.15. Started 27 of 27.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Bjorn Utvik has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 27 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 81st percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Utvik had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, Bjorn Utvik has been shown one yellow card across 27 appearances.
Bjorn Utvik (Sarpsborg 08 FF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 27 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 27 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Bjorn Utvik is a defender at Sarpsborg 08 FF, with 27 appearances and 2416 minutes in the Eliteserien 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 27 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 81st percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players. Bjorn Utvik has started 27 of 27 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 89% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (2416 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.16 interceptions per 90 at home (1246 minutes) against 0.85 away (1170 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.15 tackles per 90 in 2023 (2416 minutes) versus 1.08 across every season on record (9575 minutes).
By the numbers
Bjorn Utvik recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 3.4, 2.7, 1.6, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 27 appearances in 2023, and 0.34 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 27 of 27 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 89% of the Eliteserien minutes available (2416 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.15 tackles per 90 in 2023 (2416 minutes) · 1.08 across every season on record (9575 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 27 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2023. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Bjorn Utvik Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2023, defender
| Stat | Bjorn Utvik | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.15 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.84 | — |
| Duel win rate | 69.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.04 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 68.84 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2416 minutes in Eliteserien 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-26 to 2023-11-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2023, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Bjorn Utvik | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.71on target 36.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.67 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 68.84accuracy 84.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.19success 83.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.84win rate 69.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.98 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.37 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
3.5 per match — 81th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.12 | 0.55 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.11 | 0.16 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.58 | 0.50 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.60 | 0.31 | 1.6 |
| 2023 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 27 | 4 | 1 | 2.16 | 0.63 | 3.5 |
| 2022 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.25 | 1.6 |
| 2021 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 3.6 |
| 2020 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2019 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-26 | v Molde | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | |
| 2023-11-12 | @ Viking | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-11-05 | v Valerenga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-10-29 | v Stabaek | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2023-10-22 | @ Aalesund | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-10-08 | v Rosenborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-09-24 | @ Ham-Kam | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-09-17 | v Lillestrom | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-09-03 | @ Brann | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| 2023-08-26 | v Tromso | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Tackles 1.30 at home (1246 min), 1.00 away (1170 min); Interceptions 1.16 at home (1246 min), 0.85 away (1170 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Bjorn Utvik’s record for that season. See Bjorn Utvik’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Bjorn Utvik average per 90?
- Bjorn Utvik averages 1.15 tackles per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2023 (2416 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Bjorn Utvik have in 2023?
- In 2023 Bjorn Utvik had 4 goals and 1 assist in 27 appearances (2416 minutes played).
- Did Bjorn Utvik start regularly in 2023?
- Bjorn Utvik started 27 of 27 appearances in 2023, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Bjorn Utvik’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Bjorn Utvik averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 27 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.