Boubakar Kouyaté Stats
Club: Al Khaleej Saihat · Position: Defender.
Next: Al Khaleej Saihat v Al-Ittihad FC · Pro League · Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Al-Ittihad FC allow 10.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Boubakar Kouyaté (Al Khaleej Saihat, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (607 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 2.08, higher than 68% of 77 defenders. Started 7 of 8. Next: Al Khaleej Saihat v Al-Ittihad FC, Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Boubakar Kouyaté has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across eight appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 69th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players.
Against defenders in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27, Boubakar Kouyaté stands out on 5.93 duels won per 90 (higher than 94%) and a duel win rate of 61.5% (higher than 79%); the cohort is 77 players with 434+ minutes.
Kouyaté had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Boubakar Kouyaté (Al Khaleej Saihat) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across eight appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Boubakar Kouyaté is a defender at Al Khaleej Saihat, with eight appearances and 607 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across eight appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 69th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. Boubakar Kouyaté has started 7 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 56% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (607 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 77 Saudi Pro League defenders with 434+ minutes: 5.93 duels won per 90 — higher than 94% and a duel win rate of 61.5% — higher than 79%. Boubakar Kouyaté recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 77): Scoring (elite, 94th percentile) and Duels (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (eighth percentile) and Creation (eighth percentile), against 77 Defenders, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 77).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 3.6, 3.3, 2.5, 4.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 1.19 fouls per 90 in the Saudi Pro League. Next up: Al Khaleej Saihat v Al-Ittihad FC, Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Pro League). Al-Ittihad FC allow 10.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 77): Pedro Henrique, Andrei Girotto and Jehad Thakri (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 56% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (607 of 1080).
Saudi Pro League only: 8 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Boubakar Kouyaté Stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Boubakar Kouyaté | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.08 | higher than 68% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.19 | higher than 51% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.59 | higher than 75% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.93 | higher than 94% |
| Duel win rate | 61.5% | higher than 79% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.19 | fewer than 32% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | fewer than 17% |
| Passesper 90 | 45.52 | higher than 61% |
| Pass accuracy | 89.9% | higher than 78% |
Per 90 minutes over 607 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 77 Saudi Pro League defenders with 434+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-10 to 2026-10-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, defender
Boubakar Kouyaté · Defenders, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 77) median
| Axis | Boubakar Kouyaté | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.59on target 25.0% | 0.29 | 78th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 94th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 8th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.52accuracy 89.9% | 42.36 | 61st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 8th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.93win rate 61.5% | 4.08 | 94th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.86 | 3.21 | 78th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.48 | 1.10 | 79th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 607 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 77 players with 434+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Saudi Pro League
2.9 per match — 69th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al Khaleej Saihat | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.26 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Antwerp | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.38 | 0.15 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3.64 | 0.23 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | Mali national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Montpellier | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 0.08 | 3.7 |
| 2022/23 | Metz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.39 | 0.24 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Mali national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 0.00 | 4.7 |
| 2021/22 | Metz | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.35 | 0.00 | 4.4 |
| 2021/22 | Mali national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2020/21 | Metz | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.69 | 0.20 | 3.6 |
| 2019/20 | Estac Troyes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.46 | 0.32 | 2.7 |
| 2018/19 | Estac Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | v Al-Hazm | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | ||
| 2026-10-18 | @ Al-Fateh | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Al-Ettifaq | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Al-Nassr | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-09-07 | v Al Riyadh | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.2 | |
| 2026-09-03 | @ NEOM | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.2 | 3.1 | ||
| 2026-08-25 | @ Abha | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Al Shabab sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-05-03 | Antwerp v Standard Liege2025/26 sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | -3.6 | ||
| 2026-04-10 | Charleroi v Antwerp2025/26 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Boubakar Kouyaté’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Boubakar Kouyaté average per 90?
- Boubakar Kouyaté averages 2.08 tackles per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (607 minutes) — higher than 68% of 77 Saudi Pro League defenders with 434+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Boubakar Kouyaté have this season?
- This season Boubakar Kouyaté has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances (607 minutes played).
- Does Boubakar Kouyaté start every game?
- Boubakar Kouyaté started 7 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Boubakar Kouyaté get booked?
- Boubakar Kouyaté was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.