Brandon Kavanagh 2023 Stats
Played for Derry City in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.
Brandon Kavanagh (Derry City, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2023 (171 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier Division: 1.05. Started 2 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Brandon Kavanagh has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across three appearances in Premier Division matches, the 33rd percentile of 158 qualifying Premier Division players.
Kavanagh has one yellow card in three appearances in 2023.
Brandon Kavanagh (Derry City) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Brandon Kavanagh is a midfielder at Derry City, with three appearances and 171 minutes in Premier Division 2023. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across three appearances in Premier Division matches, the 33rd percentile of 158 qualifying Premier Division players. Brandon Kavanagh has started 2 of three appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 5% of the Premier Division minutes available to him (171 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 3.9 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2023, and 0.00 fouls per 90 in Premier Division.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Premier Division minutes available (171 of 3240).
Premier Division only: 3 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2023. See the Premier Division Impact leaderboard.
Brandon Kavanagh Stats per 90 · Premier Division 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Brandon Kavanagh | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.84 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.53 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 171 minutes in Premier Division 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Premier Division 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premier Division 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Brandon Kavanagh | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.05on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.11 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.84accuracy 80.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.05win rate 28.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.53 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.53 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Premier Division
1.3 per match — 33th percentile of 158 qualifying Premier Division players (1+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Drogheda United | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0.61 | 2.22 | 3.6 |
| 2025 | St Patrick's Athl. | 27 | 1 | 4 | 1.05 | 2.50 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | St Patrick's Athl. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.15 | 2.01 | 2.7 |
| 2023 | Derry City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 1.58 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-27 | @ Cork City | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2023-09-01 | @ Dundalk sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2023-06-23 | v Cork City | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Brandon Kavanagh’s record for that season. See Brandon Kavanagh’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Brandon Kavanagh average per 90?
- Brandon Kavanagh averages 1.05 shots per 90 minutes in Premier Division 2023 (171 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Brandon Kavanagh have in 2023?
- In 2023 Brandon Kavanagh had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (171 minutes played).
- Did Brandon Kavanagh start regularly in 2023?
- Brandon Kavanagh started 2 of 3 appearances in 2023, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Brandon Kavanagh’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Brandon Kavanagh averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 3 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.