Bruno Melo Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Coritiba

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Coritiba · Position: Defender.

Next: Coritiba v Santos · Serie A · Wed 18 Nov, 22:30 GMT · Santos allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Bruno Melo (Coritiba, defender) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 31 appearances in 2026 (2495 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.01, higher than 22% of 166 defenders. Started 31 of 31. Next: Coritiba v Santos, Wed 18 Nov, 22:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Bruno Melo has 30 appearances and 2405 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a defender for Coritiba.

Melo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over 30 appearances in Serie A matches, the 23rd percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.

Against defenders in Serie A 2026, Bruno Melo stands out on 0.56 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 89%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.

Bruno Melo (Coritiba) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 31 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 31 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Bruno Melo is a defender at Coritiba, with 30 appearances and 2405 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 30 appearances in Serie A matches, the 23rd percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Bruno Melo has started 31 of 31 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 79% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2405 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.32 tackles per 90 at home (1228 minutes) against 0.64 away (1267 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.56 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 89%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Discipline (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (second percentile) and Shooting (17th percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 0.8, 0.9, 1.5, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 31 appearances in 2026, and 0.56 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Coritiba v Santos, Wed 18 Nov, 22:30 GMT (Serie A). Santos allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): J. Piquerez, G. Benavidez and Guga (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

31
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
2495
Minutes
5
Yellow
1
Red

Started 31 of 31 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 79% of the Serie A minutes available (2405 of 3060).

Serie A only: 30 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Bruno Melo Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, defender

StatBruno Melovs defenders
Tacklesper 901.01higher than 22%
Interceptionsper 900.60higher than 10%
Blocksper 900.30higher than 26%
Duels wonper 903.67higher than 34%
Duel win rate58.7%higher than 67%
Fouls committedper 900.56fewer than 89%
Cardsper 900.22fewer than 51%
Passesper 9035.66higher than 28%
Pass accuracy80.0%higher than 15%

Per 90 minutes over 2405 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-23 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, defender

Bruno Melo — radar against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Bruno Melo · Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median

AxisBruno MeloMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.30on target 12.5%0.5117th
Scoringgoals p900.040.0156th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.640.5058th
Passingpasses p9035.66accuracy 80.0%43.2428th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.15success 44.4%0.3428th
Duelsduels won p903.67win rate 58.7%4.2434th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.913.222nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.791.3514th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2405 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2026: this player is in the 23th percentile of 438 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.4

1.7 per match — 23th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Coritiba31111.590.581.7
2023Goias33211.180.271.6
2022Corinthians3003.040.431.6
2021Fortaleza EC10001.200.751.3
2020Fortaleza EC4103.380.002.5
2019Fortaleza EC2103.500.504.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04@ Internacional900000107.31.9
2026-10-31v Vitoria8500000006.50.8
2026-10-26v Gremio9000000006.60.9
2026-10-17@ Atletico-MG900000026.91.5
2026-10-09@ Fluminense900010125.31
2026-09-19@ Vasco DA Gama9000000005.51.8
2026-09-12v Atletico Paranaense4500000105.31.5
2026-09-06v Mirassol10000002006.71.1
2026-08-31@ Remo9000001107.23.3
2026-08-23v Corinthians9000001106.62.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.32 at home (1228 min), 0.64 away (1267 min); Interceptions 0.59 at home (1228 min), 0.64 away (1267 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Bruno Melo: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.6 on 2026-08-23 to 1.9 on 2026-11-04.2026-08-232026-11-04

TACTIX Model: Bruno Melo’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Bruno Melo’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Bruno Melo average per 90?
Bruno Melo averages 1.01 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (2405 minutes) — higher than 22% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Bruno Melo have this season?
This season Bruno Melo has 1 goal and 1 assist in 31 appearances (2495 minutes played).
Does Bruno Melo start every game?
Bruno Melo started 31 of 31 appearances in 2026, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Bruno Melo get booked?
Bruno Melo was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.