Bruno Mota Stats
Club: Jeonbuk Motors · Position: Forward.
Next: Gangwon FC v Jeonbuk Motors · K League 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Gangwon FC allow 6.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Bruno Mota (Jeonbuk Motors, forward) has 3 goals and 2 assists in 19 appearances in 2026 (1039 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in K League 1: 2.41, higher than 66% of 41 forwards. Started 16 of 19. Next: Gangwon FC v Jeonbuk Motors, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 15 K League 1 games in 2026, Bruno Mota has played 785 minutes for Jeonbuk Motors.
Mota’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over 15 appearances in K League 1 matches, the 34th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players.
Bruno Mota has 16 starts from 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 55 minutes per appearance.
Bruno Mota (Jeonbuk Motors) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 19 appearances, and has three goals and two assists in 19 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Bruno Mota is a forward at Jeonbuk Motors, with 15 appearances and 785 minutes in the K League 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 15 appearances in K League 1 matches, the 34th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players. Bruno Mota has started 16 of 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 26% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (785 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 41 K League 1 forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.00 offsides per 90 — fewer than 93%. Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.24 last season (1136 minutes in the K League 1) to 0.00 in 2026.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, K League 1 2026 (n = 41): Duels (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (second percentile) and Defending (12th percentile), against 41 Forwards, K League 1 2026 (n = 41).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 6.5, 0.0, 3.1, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2026. Next up: Gangwon FC v Jeonbuk Motors, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (K League 1). Gangwon FC allow 6.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, K League 1 2026 (n = 41): Gun-hee Kim, Park Sang-Hyeok and Joo Min-Kyu (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 16 of 19 appearances, 3 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 26% of the K League 1 minutes available (785 of 3060).
K League 1 only: 15 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Bruno Mota Stats per 90 · K League 1 2026, forward
| Stat | Bruno Mota | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.11 | higher than 22% | 0.55 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.41 | higher than 66% | 2.77 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 37% | 1.66 |
| Shot accuracy | 28.6% | higher than 15% | 60.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.57 | higher than 15% | 1.27 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 2% | 0.24 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.92 | higher than 27% | 1.66 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 93% | 0.95 |
Per 90 minutes over 785 minutes in K League 1 2026. Ranked against 41 K League 1 forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1136 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-21 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · K League 1 2026, forward
Bruno Mota · Forwards, K League 1 2026 (n = 41) median
| Axis | Bruno Mota | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.41on target 28.6% | 2.08 | 66th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 22nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 32nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.97accuracy 48.6% | 20.60 | 29th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.60 | 2nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.22win rate 52.5% | 4.89 | 85th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.92 | 1.48 | 12th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.49 | 1.41 | 61st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 785 minutes in K League 1 2026. Cohort: 41 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the K League 1
1.8 per match — 34th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Jeonbuk Motors | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | FC Anyang | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1.66 | 1.27 | 4.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v Johor Darul Takzim FC | 65 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 4.8 | ||
| 2026-10-27 | @ Beijing Guoan | 88 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.5 | ||
| 2026-10-18 | v Jeju United FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-10-14 | @ Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Gwangju FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | |
| 2026-09-16 | v Kashiwa Reysol | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v FC Seoul | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5 | |
| 2026-09-09 | @ Gangwon FC | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-07-25 | @ Pohang Steelers | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-07-21 | v Daejeon Citizen sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 3.01 at home (449 min), 2.29 away (590 min); Shots on target 0.80 at home (449 min), 0.76 away (590 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Bruno Mota’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Bruno Mota average per 90?
- Bruno Mota averages 2.41 shots per 90 minutes in K League 1 2026 (785 minutes) — higher than 66% of 41 K League 1 forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Bruno Mota have this season?
- This season Bruno Mota has 3 goals and 2 assists in 19 appearances (1039 minutes played).
- Does Bruno Mota start every game?
- Bruno Mota started 16 of 19 appearances in 2026, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Bruno Mota get booked?
- Bruno Mota was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.