Bruno Tabata 2022 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2022 · Position: Forward.
Bruno Tabata (Palmeiras, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2022 (183 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.98. Started 2 of 5.
Bruno Tabata (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Bruno Tabata is a forward at Palmeiras, with five appearances and 183 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the 11th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Bruno Tabata has started 2 of five appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 5% of the Serie A minutes available to him (183 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.9, 4.5, 0.6, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.5.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Serie A minutes available (183 of 3420).
Serie A only: 5 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2022. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Bruno Tabata Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, forward
| Stat | Bruno Tabata | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.98 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 183 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 5
- 2+ shots0 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ foul won2 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-03 to 2022-11-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Bruno Tabata | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.98on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.97 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.62accuracy 76.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.48success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.93win rate 40.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.48 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.49 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.5 per match — 11th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Internacional | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 2.47 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Internacional | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0.84 | 1.48 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | Internacional | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1.07 | 1.43 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Palmeiras | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | Palmeiras | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.5 |
| 2021 | Sporting CP | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1.57 | 2.02 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Sporting CP | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 2.84 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | Portimonense | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 1.75 | 3.2 |
| 2018 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 3.5 |
| 2017 | Portimonense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.09 | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-10 | v America Mineiro sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2022-10-26 | @ Atletico Paranaense sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2022-10-06 | v Coritiba sub | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.5 | |
| 2022-09-18 | v Santos | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-09-03 | @ RB Bragantino | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Bruno Tabata’s record for that season. See Bruno Tabata’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Bruno Tabata average per 90?
- Bruno Tabata averages 0.98 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (183 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Bruno Tabata have in 2022?
- In 2022 Bruno Tabata had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (183 minutes played).
- Did Bruno Tabata start regularly in 2022?
- Bruno Tabata started 2 of 5 appearances in 2022, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Bruno Tabata’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Bruno Tabata averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 5 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.